?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry








Me: Look, sweetheart.

My Spawn: I'd SO hit that.

WHAT?

*thud*

Comments

( 29 whispered — Speak )
summercamp
Dec. 26th, 2007 08:04 am (UTC)
LOL - who is it?
none_too_subtle
Dec. 26th, 2007 08:59 am (UTC)
Z when he lived in Mexico.
writerwench
Dec. 26th, 2007 12:14 pm (UTC)
Yup, agree with Spawnlette, that's a nice-looking young guy.
Her progenitor by any chance?
none_too_subtle
Dec. 26th, 2007 12:38 pm (UTC)
No, this is a picture of young Z, sent by his sister in his Christmas card :)

OH...I made an entry (and there is a picture) of her progenitor that she also said "OMG HE'S HOT."

And I said: "I'm glad you think so. That's your dad."

HAHAHAHAHAH.

She then said: "EWWWWWWWWWWWWW GROSS!!!!! WHAT HAPPENED TO HIM?" rofl.
writerwench
Dec. 26th, 2007 01:09 pm (UTC)
Ah, ok, I'm not quite up to speed with who Z is, but yeah... the girls look at photos of their father when he was in his early twenties, and generally go 'Ewwwwww, the horrible triangular glasses, the long messy hair, the horrible little scrubby ginger beard, oh god BROWN POLYESTER TROUSERS, and you thought he was HOT????' I know, I know. It was a horribly bad choice. He was bright and amusing and dead keen on sex, and had a motorbike.
none_too_subtle
Dec. 26th, 2007 01:14 pm (UTC)
Z's been in my journal for...more than two years now. He used to be called PhD, and a few other things, but the "long-time readers" know who he is. You will, too.

The Spawnlette's dad was a STUD. He was often compared to some television superman, had a six-pack, tiny waist, GORGEOUS face, and kiss to die for. So my spawn is definitely a lucky gene pool member. lol :) He has been gorgeous from his high school pics until...well yeah. lol :)

Z was just like it, it seems; only he's STILL hot in his later years. lol :) He was just PAINFULLY shy, and was goofing off with his sisters when the stud pic was taken, I'm sure. I can't imagine him posing like that. LOL. Still...it looks like a musician's c.d. cover :> :D
ayoub
Dec. 26th, 2007 12:58 pm (UTC)
LMAO!

Yikes!
none_too_subtle
Dec. 26th, 2007 01:02 pm (UTC)
Hahaha! I'mmmmmmmmmmmm too sexy for my caaaaaaaaaaaaaat...too sexy for my cat...no way I'm disco dancingggggggggggg....*singing, dancing*

JOIN IN! *smirks :D*
ayoub
Dec. 26th, 2007 01:26 pm (UTC)
*dancin'* :D
none_too_subtle
Dec. 26th, 2007 02:29 pm (UTC)
WOOOHOOOOOO! *jumps up on table*
lefthand_path
Dec. 26th, 2007 01:55 pm (UTC)
umm, who is that, and why do i get the creeping sensation that her comment could be construed as an "alabama moment?"
none_too_subtle
Dec. 26th, 2007 01:58 pm (UTC)
Unless you're talking about Birmingham, England you be way off, mayn. And iffn you read her comment, you know who it is. Pfft. Look at you, playing it off!! lolol
lefthand_path
Dec. 26th, 2007 02:05 pm (UTC)
for a meenute i thought it was an old pic of her dad, then i read the other comments on the entry, and realized who it was. and i LARFED!!!! (that is laughing so hard you throw up).
none_too_subtle
Dec. 26th, 2007 02:31 pm (UTC)
Ooooooooo, that's because you're jearous, vite boi. lol ;-)
brim
Dec. 26th, 2007 05:05 pm (UTC)
your icon (the walken winterland) = LOLZ!
none_too_subtle
Dec. 26th, 2007 05:59 pm (UTC)
Heh. I likes it. Now, it's EVERYWHERE. :>
sixgun45lc
Dec. 26th, 2007 06:13 pm (UTC)
BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!
none_too_subtle
Dec. 26th, 2007 06:23 pm (UTC)
What're you laughing at, eh? He was a model up until his 30's! Kelsey and I both agree that you guys are jealous ;-)

Plus, he /is/ my fiance. So let's be nice, shall we? :) He was a kid in this pic.
sixgun45lc
Dec. 26th, 2007 06:48 pm (UTC)
I wasn't commenting at all on the photo. Nice looking guy. I was laughing at the Spawn's comment and your reaction. Now THAT was comedy!
none_too_subtle
Dec. 26th, 2007 07:22 pm (UTC)
You remember when I posted that pic of him that she found, and said was hot, right? LOL. I almost died laughing at her. :D
(Deleted comment)
none_too_subtle
Dec. 27th, 2007 01:11 am (UTC)
She's so wrong.

We were at Rite Aid today, and from out of the blue, my spawnlette said: "Mom, don't worry...you can have marathon sex and still be a good mom."

WHAT? LOL :)
paradoxymoron
Dec. 27th, 2007 02:23 am (UTC)
*snerk* that is SO AWFUL. XDXDXD

I think I bruised my snerker snorting like that.
none_too_subtle
Dec. 27th, 2007 03:31 am (UTC)
My snerker died when she turned 13.
paradoxymoron
Dec. 27th, 2007 01:48 pm (UTC)
OUch. Did you have the surgery? The snerkiotomy? I'm thinking about it, if this cold keeps up.
none_too_subtle
Dec. 27th, 2007 02:39 pm (UTC)
I need the snerkiotomy. My snerk-holes are too small ;p
theliel
Dec. 27th, 2007 12:32 pm (UTC)
at least she didn't use a 4chan meme like 'i'd hit that like the fist of an angry god' or SOURCE!
or MOAR!
paradoxymoron
Dec. 27th, 2007 01:49 pm (UTC)
Oh, man, that's awful.

"I would hit that.
Hit that. I would."
none_too_subtle
Dec. 27th, 2007 02:37 pm (UTC)
It was tres funny! :>
none_too_subtle
Dec. 27th, 2007 02:37 pm (UTC)
She's sooooooooo irreverant. I think that's one thing I love most about her :> LOL. She honestly doesn't care what /anyone/ thinks, and is happy doing her own lil thang :)
( 29 whispered — Speak )

Profile

MINEMINEMINE
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
Stepparenting Column

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek