?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 22 whispered — Speak )
jesusrock7
Dec. 27th, 2007 07:28 am (UTC)
Cool pix, T. Whose cat? I miss my kitten. He could've kept me company on my day off. :-)
none_too_subtle
Dec. 27th, 2007 11:04 am (UTC)
It was mine at the moment.

I'm more of a dog person. This cat is cool, however, since it gets all crazy...sorta like me.
lefthand_path
Dec. 27th, 2007 01:42 pm (UTC)
that cat's been hyp-no-tized!

"come into the flame..."
none_too_subtle
Dec. 27th, 2007 02:35 pm (UTC)
The cat loves moi :) He's also now mine mine mine :) I just gotta git him :) :D
lefthand_path
Dec. 27th, 2007 02:40 pm (UTC)
i can sense a crash course in wackiness a-coming
none_too_subtle
Dec. 27th, 2007 02:44 pm (UTC)
There is that :D
paradoxymoron
Dec. 27th, 2007 02:00 pm (UTC)
I'm the cat man!
Beeee bap ba badup boop ba da badup boop
badebedebedebe deee bap ba badup boop

...now that's stuck in my head. >_
none_too_subtle
Dec. 27th, 2007 02:32 pm (UTC)
The cat man ROCKS. And is also now mine :) :D
lalers
Dec. 27th, 2007 02:24 pm (UTC)
I loveeeeeeee the pink nose!!!!!!!!!!! =D SOOOO freakin' cute!!!
none_too_subtle
Dec. 27th, 2007 02:34 pm (UTC)
I thought about you while busying up the picks :D I knew you'd love them. This cat is AWESOME. He's crazy and curious and fun :) :D And he loves me, so that helps his cause. He eats out of his paw, like a human, and sits up on his back feet. I swear, he's a cat-man, thinking he's all human! Hahahahaha. :D
lalers
Dec. 27th, 2007 02:37 pm (UTC)
Oh wow! mine don't do fun things like that!!! heehee! I wanna see him on video as "cat-man" hehe kitttty!!
none_too_subtle
Dec. 27th, 2007 02:41 pm (UTC)
I made a homemade beef pot pie (omg yummmmmmm), and the cat was sitting beside me, using his paw at first with my fork, BRINGING/PULLING THE FORK TO HIS MOUTH, and then, started finding little pieces of veggies and stuff, sectioning them out, PULLING THEM to the edge of the plate and then EATING IT OUT OF HIS PAW! He thinks he has hands! Hahahaha! I should've made videos, because cat-man was freakin' hilarious the WHOLE. TIME.
sixgun45lc
Dec. 27th, 2007 04:37 pm (UTC)
Very cute kitty. For some reason I thought you had said you were allergic to cats?
none_too_subtle
Dec. 27th, 2007 04:39 pm (UTC)
Wowwwww you have a good memory. Yes, I'm highly allergic. But this cat (it's only five months' old), doesn't affect me at all. I'm hoping it stays that way :D I LOVE this cat, and I'm a dog person. So for me to love a cat is a big deal, and I MUST HAVE EEET.
sixgun45lc
Dec. 27th, 2007 04:42 pm (UTC)
Oh, you know me, your favorite non-creepy-stalker person. ;D
none_too_subtle
Dec. 27th, 2007 04:44 pm (UTC)
It's amazing you remember. Out of all these years, I *might've* talked about being allergic once. :> Man. I bet you're hell at Trivia Pursuit!
sixgun45lc
Dec. 27th, 2007 08:21 pm (UTC)
I typically can hold my own in most catagories axcept Sports and Leisure. My biggest downfall is that I'm awful with names. I just remembered that there was a very hairy cat that came and visited you for a while some time back and you were allergic but it was friendly or some such.
none_too_subtle
Dec. 27th, 2007 10:48 pm (UTC)
I'm bad with sports too! The name thing I only got bad at this year.

You're right! Scoobie the cat used to visit all the time, and I'd let him roam around. He still sleeps on my car. lol :)
brim
Dec. 27th, 2007 05:43 pm (UTC)
the last pic = looks skeery
none_too_subtle
Dec. 27th, 2007 05:51 pm (UTC)
Haha! I like it :) I actually "fixed" his eyes, where he's standing up, and kinda sniffing it. This is a human cat. Don't underestimate his powerful abilities, despite lack of thumbs :>
ayoub
Dec. 28th, 2007 09:52 pm (UTC)
Great pics!

I love the smooch one :D
none_too_subtle
Dec. 28th, 2007 11:14 pm (UTC)
Aw, thanks! :) I like that one, too :) :)
( 22 whispered — Speak )

Profile

MINEMINEMINE
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
Stepparenting Column

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek