?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

It's birthday time agaaaaaaaaaaain!!

I'm wishing a very, very, very wonderful birthday for my long-time El Jay friend,

dawna!!



Everyone should pop in and well-wish her, as she's one of my favorites here in never-ever land. :D

*big hugs and warm keeses to you*

Comments

( 7 whispered — Speak )
(Deleted comment)
none_too_subtle
Jan. 3rd, 2008 08:49 pm (UTC)
Haha! I love that disco ball.

And thank you! Reload it. I've changed the colors in the sidebar :) Kinda cool, imho. :D
dawna
Jan. 3rd, 2008 07:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks hon <333
none_too_subtle
Jan. 3rd, 2008 08:50 pm (UTC)
You are most welcome!!! Did you get anything cool? :) I'm sure you did, as well-loved as you are on here :) :) *hugs*
dawna
Jan. 3rd, 2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
I got a $10 gift certificate to Possets last week as a birthday gift from a friend and a ton of v-gifts :)

none_too_subtle
Jan. 4th, 2008 12:14 am (UTC)
Sounds great!! :D Retail therapy, like ya said. Have you used it yet? LOL :)
dawna
Jan. 4th, 2008 12:15 am (UTC)
haha yeah last week when I got it >_>

Need moar retail therapy :x
none_too_subtle
Jan. 4th, 2008 12:32 am (UTC)
I would've done the same thing :D I just now got a Christmas giftcard from someone and plan on using it ASAP LOL.

Kinda burns a hole in your pocket, eh? :D
( 7 whispered — Speak )

Profile

MINEMINEMINE
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
Stepparenting Column

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek