?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oh-Kay.
so this is yet again another post by yours truly. Kelsey. oh dang.
so me n mom are sitting here chillin watching some movies.
would you like to hear about our lovely day?

idk. nothing much really happened. but again mom had one of those sudden urges. comes barging in asking if i wanna go play tennis in 100 degree weather outside in the parking lot surrounded by a buhfillion cars and moving trucks. and im just sitting there looking at her like, what?!?! did she really just ask me that? but truth be told, she really did ask me that.
so i was like...iight den.
so we go outside in our shorts and tshirts, and 3 tennis balls. and the dreadful rackets. and we start to ATTEMPT to play tennis. in the middle of the crusted parking lot. and im not sure how many times i missed that ball, but i prolly ran a marathon today going after it. not to mention having to dive under cars once i had found it. then having to go fishing with the racket to get the ball out from under some tires and such.
and then there were the mexicans. trying to do their job, cutting bushes and blowing invisible leaves. haha. they might as well been playing dodgeball with me and mom out there invading their work. then again, i wanted to poke their eyes out. but thats besides the point. oh and im not racist, im just open. and Jamaican.
so that was a wonderful part of the day. and we decided to go inside after about 30 minutes because not only were we running off everyone in their cars and such, oh and the mexicans, but it was hot as the devils nutsack out there.
and when we had come inside, we prolly lost about 12 pounds of liquids put together.
thats when you know its naked time.


WOW. anyways.

what is the shift key???


so me and mom both have realized that we are manchurian candidates. its wonderful. we both have these alien blue spots in our arms. like mom used to always ramble on about how the military implanted shiz in her arm and it left the blue spot. and then one day i was observing my arm i guess. and i saw it. that blue spot. and then i told mom. and we realized we are both being tracked by some FBI or CIA or alien from mars. its crazy. or maybe its the mafia. and they are calling for us.
haha.

i told her we should go to Chicago and join the italian mafia. that got shot down quick.

DANG.

i just ate some chicken. man that was some good eating. and the pizza man was all...like a big red wagon. he was wearing this red shirt and these short black shorts. and he was somewhat large. it was like, a big red wagon...with feet instead of wheels. classic.

okay so idk.

i think i am pretty much done with this work of literary treasure.

it was good times. im glad we got to share this moment together.
=]

Comments

( 18 whispered — Speak )
lefthand_path
Jun. 18th, 2008 12:11 am (UTC)
i'm glad we got to spend this time together, too.

so were balls hit toward the groundskeepers intentionally? anyone hit any home runs?
none_too_subtle
Jun. 18th, 2008 12:13 am (UTC)
Hahahaha. They were watching and following us, and just blowing the concrete with NO LEAVES or any debris. WTH. We took out a couple of cars :>
phaseolus
Jun. 18th, 2008 01:44 am (UTC)
They were probably just hoping it was going to be naked time.

Blue spots? Must be a different bunch. Our aliens gave us oblong almost-birthmarks on our backs, at the base of our spine. I have one and each of my kids does too, in the same spot. They weren't there at birth, they show up a week or two later.

(In response to a question I kinda forgot to answer a month ago -- I have an almost-15 year old daughter and two sons, 11 and 8. I'll dig up photos when this business trip's over...)
none_too_subtle
Jun. 18th, 2008 03:06 am (UTC)
Yep, they're tiny, and hers showed up later, too.

Naked time. I died when I read that, and sure enough, she was lounging in my chair almost naked. hahahaha... GREAAAAAAAAT.

I didn't realize we HAD naked time around here. lolol :>
summercamp
Jun. 18th, 2008 02:34 am (UTC)
You should rent her out to parties - she's highly entertaining!
none_too_subtle
Jun. 18th, 2008 03:04 am (UTC)
You should be with us when we're TOGETHER. OMGGGGGGGGGGGG. WAaaaaaaahahahahaha.
blue_j
Jun. 18th, 2008 07:36 am (UTC)
This post is in desperate need of some hot-man/baby-daddy discussion.

Red Wagon dude does not suffice!!


Do not let me down.
none_too_subtle
Jun. 18th, 2008 11:36 am (UTC)
OH MAN. YOU'RE NOT ENCOURAGING HER ARE YOU? lololol! I have to hear about "all the hot guys" at our pool. :>
ayoub
Jun. 18th, 2008 10:55 am (UTC)
Come to England, and have tea and scones! :D
none_too_subtle
Jun. 18th, 2008 11:37 am (UTC)
Ohhhhhhhhhh like you think we wouldn't do that? All we'd need is to pick up her passport and IT'S SO ON. lol :> MAKE ROOM!!!
ayoub
Jun. 19th, 2008 09:21 pm (UTC)
I'll make room :D
none_too_subtle
Jun. 20th, 2008 12:04 am (UTC)
Don't tease me, or we'll show up on day. lol :) Yay!!!!
ayoub
Jun. 20th, 2008 08:53 pm (UTC)
Note to self... Buy a hide-a-bed...
none_too_subtle
Jun. 20th, 2008 09:00 pm (UTC)
You need to hurry, as we're going on our spontaneous trip, I think, next week! :>
ayoub
Jun. 20th, 2008 09:07 pm (UTC)
I have an inflatable spare... :D
none_too_subtle
Jun. 20th, 2008 09:42 pm (UTC)
Good! You'll have a place to sleep! Hahaha :D
jesusrock7
Jun. 18th, 2008 11:45 am (UTC)
So have you (T) explained what the shift key is for?
none_too_subtle
Jun. 18th, 2008 11:46 am (UTC)
Um. She's an honor's student. She's absolutely brilliant, AND has common sense.

Do you think she meant that? LOL.
( 18 whispered — Speak )

Profile

MINEMINEMINE
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
Stepparenting Column

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek