?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

WTFery

I just realized today that I have this affinity for men with large heads.

Not large heads, as in big egos; but bigger-than-average noggins.

Go figure.

Comments

( 70 whispered — Speak )
lefthand_path
Oct. 15th, 2008 10:21 pm (UTC)
*runs to measure head*
none_too_subtle
Oct. 15th, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC)
The average head weighs 10 lbs. I suppose I like those 15 pounders or something. Hahahaha.
*woo!* - lefthand_path - Oct. 15th, 2008 10:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 15th, 2008 10:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - lefthand_path - Oct. 15th, 2008 11:11 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 16th, 2008 08:50 am (UTC) - Expand
paradoxymoron
Oct. 15th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
WHy, hello there.
none_too_subtle
Oct. 15th, 2008 10:47 pm (UTC)
You have a bigger-than-normal head? Woahhhhhhh...
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 16th, 2008 03:16 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 16th, 2008 08:56 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 16th, 2008 09:37 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 16th, 2008 03:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 16th, 2008 05:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 16th, 2008 05:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 16th, 2008 05:28 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 16th, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 16th, 2008 05:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 16th, 2008 05:34 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 16th, 2008 05:37 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 16th, 2008 07:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 16th, 2008 07:14 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 16th, 2008 09:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 16th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 17th, 2008 07:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 18th, 2008 02:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 18th, 2008 03:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 18th, 2008 04:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 18th, 2008 04:10 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 18th, 2008 04:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 18th, 2008 04:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 18th, 2008 04:17 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 18th, 2008 10:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 19th, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 19th, 2008 09:54 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 20th, 2008 05:56 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 20th, 2008 06:14 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 20th, 2008 06:45 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 20th, 2008 10:29 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 20th, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 20th, 2008 06:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 20th, 2008 06:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 20th, 2008 09:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 21st, 2008 05:22 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 21st, 2008 11:28 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 21st, 2008 06:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 21st, 2008 06:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 21st, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 21st, 2008 08:10 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 22nd, 2008 05:21 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 22nd, 2008 12:47 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 22nd, 2008 05:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
blue_j
Oct. 15th, 2008 10:41 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Sup?
none_too_subtle
Oct. 15th, 2008 10:48 pm (UTC)
OMG. Waaaaaaahahahahahaha! :>
twitchhitter
Oct. 15th, 2008 11:16 pm (UTC)
Ha ha you nut :P

(by the way I usually have to try on the largest sizes when hat shopping)
none_too_subtle
Oct. 16th, 2008 08:51 am (UTC)
LOL. It's true :D

I have a bigger than normal head, as well. So does the spawnlette :D
smacklyn
Oct. 16th, 2008 01:14 am (UTC)
lol WTFery!
I'm not even going to comment on the head thing... wait! Does this count?
none_too_subtle
Oct. 16th, 2008 08:53 am (UTC)
finally somebody GOT it. lol
Yeah it counts. YOU COMMENTRZ, YOU.
summercamp
Oct. 16th, 2008 02:11 am (UTC)
*warns all mad scientists in her area*
none_too_subtle
Oct. 16th, 2008 08:53 am (UTC)
Oh, I'm sure they all know, if their noggins are huge. :D
atomicsappertom
Oct. 16th, 2008 05:10 am (UTC)
Hat size 7-3/8 right here.
none_too_subtle
Oct. 16th, 2008 08:54 am (UTC)
Woah. That's a significant head size! :D
ayoub
Oct. 16th, 2008 10:40 am (UTC)
Must be why you like me... :P
none_too_subtle
Oct. 16th, 2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
Your head doesn't look big in your pics!
*woo!* - ayoub - Oct. 16th, 2008 04:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 16th, 2008 04:11 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - ayoub - Oct. 16th, 2008 09:24 pm (UTC) - Expand
sixgun45lc
Oct. 16th, 2008 08:47 pm (UTC)
Would a 7 1/2 hat size count? ;D
none_too_subtle
Oct. 16th, 2008 09:50 pm (UTC)
That's a big noggin! :> Seems like all the guys on my list share big skulls. lol :) So much for the 10-lbs rule. :)
phaseolus
Oct. 17th, 2008 06:57 pm (UTC)


It's funny, the things we're attracted to. I'm intrigued by women with short forearms & lower legs, for reasons I still haven't figured out.

none_too_subtle
Oct. 17th, 2008 07:01 pm (UTC)
Hahaha! Good pic :)

We're all predisposed, I think, for procreational reasons :D Big heads = big brains (or at least the ones I know do).

Short forearms and lower legs? Hmmm...makes you focus on everything in between? LOL :)
( 70 whispered — Speak )

Profile

MINEMINEMINE
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
Stepparenting Column

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek