?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

SEE? I see this kinda crap, and I'm sure they all wait for me to hit the road. lol Here ya go, for your teeth-grinding pleasure:

Comments

( 33 whispered — Speak )
fionnbharro
Oct. 24th, 2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
That is a rare-but-textbook example in some accidents, where the accelerator is jammed open on a rear-wheel-drive vehicle.
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC)
Scary. I wouldn't want to be in the same area as this person. Yikes.
lefthand_path
Oct. 24th, 2008 03:57 pm (UTC)
man, that looks like fun!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC)
WTLH EVS!
lefthand_path
Oct. 24th, 2008 09:12 pm (UTC)
man i wonder if they made it where they were going.
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 09:28 pm (UTC)
Only you would think of that. lol :>
d0minique
Oct. 24th, 2008 04:08 pm (UTC)
Wow. I'm surprised they were actually able to steer the car well enough to keep it in the lane.
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 04:17 pm (UTC)
I thought the very same thing. That car is destroyed. Unreal.
writerwench
Oct. 24th, 2008 05:05 pm (UTC)
Hmmmm... well, it's a Merc, so has a really solid body construction... three wheels would be enough to keep the weight a little off the road, so it's running basically on its frame on that corner.

Ces Francais, ils sont foux!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 05:22 pm (UTC)
But still! Just seeing that makes me grind my teeth. lol :> I can only imagine what it must sound like, driving near it. Eeeeeeeeeks.
bugtilaheh
Oct. 24th, 2008 04:23 pm (UTC)
Wow, that driver is soooooo stupid. That's so dangerous!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
Either that, or they simply can't stop! Yikkkkkkkkkkes.
bugtilaheh
Oct. 24th, 2008 04:32 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I read that comment.

But I'd think the driver would be sticking their head out and yelling for help or something lol.
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 05:18 pm (UTC)
Hahahhaa!! You got THAT RIGHT. I'd have on the hazard blinkers, honking, on the cell AND yelling out to anyone who could call for some backup. lol :>
ayoub
Oct. 24th, 2008 04:57 pm (UTC)
Holy crap!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 05:20 pm (UTC)
I know, right?! Yikessssss!!!! *screams*
theliel
Oct. 24th, 2008 05:02 pm (UTC)
i'm wondering what the issue is? i mean, you want nasty, i'll send you stuff...
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 05:21 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha.

I've seen all the cyst and puss videos. THAT'S NASTY BEYOND NASTY. OMG.
theliel
Oct. 24th, 2008 05:25 pm (UTC)
i was thinking car crashes, what with working in the industry
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 06:01 pm (UTC)
Hm. I had no idea you were in the industry. What do ya do?
theliel
Oct. 24th, 2008 06:04 pm (UTC)
I support software used for automatically generating estimates for automotive vehicle repair and for determing the fair market value of a vehicle.
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 08:52 pm (UTC)
That sounds pretty cool :D
paradoxymoron
Oct. 25th, 2008 06:38 pm (UTC)
I saw a dipshit riding on a front rim on a front-wheel-drive car on the freeway, sparks shooting the length of the car, that happy asshole driving like it's no bother.

WTF.
none_too_subtle
Oct. 25th, 2008 10:24 pm (UTC)
Just idiotic. WTLH.
paradoxymoron
Oct. 26th, 2008 06:40 am (UTC)
I'm pretty sure he was drunk. THe freeway was closed due to an overturned semi, so we all had to exit the freeway. I'm sure the cops had fun with the guy when he was pulled over.

WTLH: What the living hell?
none_too_subtle
Oct. 26th, 2008 11:41 am (UTC)
LOLOL. Yeah - what the living hell. :>
paradoxymoron
Oct. 26th, 2008 04:00 pm (UTC)
*snerk*
wow. Yay! I know acronyms!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 26th, 2008 04:07 pm (UTC)
Interesting but little-known fact: It's not technically an acronym unless it sounds like something (M.A.D.D., etc.). But still, I call the shorthand/initals acronyms, too, since nobody knows that little grammatical rule :D
paradoxymoron
Oct. 26th, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
Bah. You and your grammatically correctness. :P
none_too_subtle
Oct. 26th, 2008 05:36 pm (UTC)
I was JUST teaching you an interesting but little known fact!!
paradoxymoron
Oct. 26th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
I love our conversations. :)
none_too_subtle
Oct. 26th, 2008 06:36 pm (UTC)
Haha! I'll make ya schmart.
paradoxymoron
Oct. 26th, 2008 06:41 pm (UTC)
Yay! I feel the schrmaaartness enbiggening!
( 33 whispered — Speak )

Profile

MINEMINEMINE
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
Stepparenting Column

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek