?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

SEE? I see this kinda crap, and I'm sure they all wait for me to hit the road. lol Here ya go, for your teeth-grinding pleasure:

Comments

( 33 whispered — Speak )
fionnbharro
Oct. 24th, 2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
That is a rare-but-textbook example in some accidents, where the accelerator is jammed open on a rear-wheel-drive vehicle.
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC)
Scary. I wouldn't want to be in the same area as this person. Yikes.
lefthand_path
Oct. 24th, 2008 03:57 pm (UTC)
man, that looks like fun!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC)
WTLH EVS!
*woo!* - lefthand_path - Oct. 24th, 2008 09:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 24th, 2008 09:28 pm (UTC) - Expand
d0minique
Oct. 24th, 2008 04:08 pm (UTC)
Wow. I'm surprised they were actually able to steer the car well enough to keep it in the lane.
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 04:17 pm (UTC)
I thought the very same thing. That car is destroyed. Unreal.
writerwench
Oct. 24th, 2008 05:05 pm (UTC)
Hmmmm... well, it's a Merc, so has a really solid body construction... three wheels would be enough to keep the weight a little off the road, so it's running basically on its frame on that corner.

Ces Francais, ils sont foux!
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 24th, 2008 05:22 pm (UTC) - Expand
bugtilaheh
Oct. 24th, 2008 04:23 pm (UTC)
Wow, that driver is soooooo stupid. That's so dangerous!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
Either that, or they simply can't stop! Yikkkkkkkkkkes.
*woo!* - bugtilaheh - Oct. 24th, 2008 04:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 24th, 2008 05:18 pm (UTC) - Expand
ayoub
Oct. 24th, 2008 04:57 pm (UTC)
Holy crap!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 05:20 pm (UTC)
I know, right?! Yikessssss!!!! *screams*
theliel
Oct. 24th, 2008 05:02 pm (UTC)
i'm wondering what the issue is? i mean, you want nasty, i'll send you stuff...
none_too_subtle
Oct. 24th, 2008 05:21 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha.

I've seen all the cyst and puss videos. THAT'S NASTY BEYOND NASTY. OMG.
*woo!* - theliel - Oct. 24th, 2008 05:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 24th, 2008 06:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - theliel - Oct. 24th, 2008 06:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 24th, 2008 08:52 pm (UTC) - Expand
paradoxymoron
Oct. 25th, 2008 06:38 pm (UTC)
I saw a dipshit riding on a front rim on a front-wheel-drive car on the freeway, sparks shooting the length of the car, that happy asshole driving like it's no bother.

WTF.
none_too_subtle
Oct. 25th, 2008 10:24 pm (UTC)
Just idiotic. WTLH.
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 26th, 2008 06:40 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 26th, 2008 11:41 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 26th, 2008 04:00 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 26th, 2008 04:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 26th, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 26th, 2008 05:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 26th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Oct. 26th, 2008 06:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Oct. 26th, 2008 06:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
( 33 whispered — Speak )

Profile

MINEMINEMINE
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
Stepparenting Column

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek