?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

So here's the image, and also what happens if you "party" with the spawnlette and her friends, and if you get a little sleepy:
Not only did they dye his hair purple (the color of the box...yikes), but cut a HUGE CHUNK out of the crown of his head while he was asleep. I specifically told the spawn "no scissors involved in the party" AND YET LOOK. I'm not partying with her. She's dangerous.

Although the house wasn't torn down, it was a mess this morning, so I put all 10 of 'em to work cleaning up. Now it looks better than it started off being. Muhahahahaha. The spawn said it was the best party she'd been to, much less had, and that everything was great. Yay.

She also cut a chunk out of Cameron's head, and shaved her best friend's feet. WTH. You know there's trouble when the next morning you find Christmas ornaments, random chunks of hair, and razors just laying around. I'm just sayin'.

And I'm sleepy.

Comments

( 31 whispered — Speak )
ayoub
Oct. 26th, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC)
Yikes!

Dangerous indeed!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 26th, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC)
Waaaaaaaaahahahaha. It's funny. Confess!
ayoub
Oct. 26th, 2008 06:32 pm (UTC)
It is... And still!

LMAO!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 26th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
SHE SHAVED HIS FEET!!!!!!
paradoxymoron
Oct. 26th, 2008 06:40 pm (UTC)
Yo, remind me not to crash at your place unless I'm wearing a helmet.
none_too_subtle
Oct. 26th, 2008 06:43 pm (UTC)
I'd wear boots, too. She shaved his FEET. lol
paradoxymoron
Oct. 26th, 2008 06:45 pm (UTC)
Dude. Was he a frickin' hobbit?

Can I get a pedicure with my shaved feet? =D
none_too_subtle
Oct. 26th, 2008 06:50 pm (UTC)
He's a long-haired, sensitive guitar playin' high school kid. lol

You're not safe if you're sleeping and the spawn's around. I'm just sayin'. If she thinks it'll traumatize/horrify you, it'll probably happen.
paradoxymoron
Oct. 26th, 2008 06:59 pm (UTC)
great. Remind me to shower with the door welded shut.

Poor HippyBoy. Wait. BFF or BF?
none_too_subtle
Oct. 26th, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
Hahahah I know, right?

He's a BFF.
paradoxymoron
Oct. 27th, 2008 05:16 am (UTC)
You hoooope sooooooo! :P
none_too_subtle
Oct. 27th, 2008 08:15 am (UTC)
No, no. She's REAL honest with me. Her ex BF (the one she ditched this past summer) was here, and hasn't stopped texting her yet. lol :> The other guy is just her bud (and I can see that, but not he as her boyfriend).
paradoxymoron
Oct. 27th, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
relationships are messy. *nodnod*
none_too_subtle
Oct. 27th, 2008 06:46 pm (UTC)
Indeed, although not as complicated when you're that young :>
paradoxymoron
Oct. 28th, 2008 07:41 am (UTC)
Right.


are we complicated? O.o
none_too_subtle
Oct. 28th, 2008 09:23 am (UTC)
The more history and years you have tucked under your belt, the more fraught with complications relationships seem to be. Not all, but as a rule. ;p
paradoxymoron
Oct. 28th, 2008 09:26 am (UTC)
good to know.

WHY THE HELL AM I STILL UP?! night!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 28th, 2008 09:29 am (UTC)
wth. I thought you woke up early like me. lolol :>
paradoxymoron
Oct. 28th, 2008 09:31 am (UTC)
No. I'm going to bed. Keep the sprogling away, as I like having hair. :P
none_too_subtle
Oct. 28th, 2008 09:38 am (UTC)
Don't worry - she'll only take a chunk out. Hahaha. Sleep well :>
paradoxymoron
Oct. 28th, 2008 09:42 am (UTC)
thanks. NIIIIGHT!
lefthand_path
Oct. 26th, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
LOL. sounds like someone's gonna be kicking themselves for falling asleep last night!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 26th, 2008 10:00 pm (UTC)
Or the spawn's gonna be fighting. lol Nah...her friends luff her for better or worse. Too bad adults can't be like that.
lefthand_path
Oct. 26th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
well, i'm sure she'd be kicking ayse if she needs to.

yeah, but i can never imagine her doing something like talking a guy into putting on stripper heels or anything like that
none_too_subtle
Oct. 27th, 2008 12:52 am (UTC)
Aaaaaaaaaaaahahahhaha! YOU opened that door. Don't make me walk through it : X lol
lefthand_path
Oct. 27th, 2008 01:58 am (UTC)
well, just be glad you weren't there when she shaved his feet, because you know how squeamish you get with the toeseys
none_too_subtle
Oct. 27th, 2008 02:21 am (UTC)
EWWWWWWWWW!!!!! And you know his feet were all teenaged-gnasty. *shivers, runs, shakes, curls up on bed*
lefthand_path
Oct. 27th, 2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
they probably had pimples all over them! and she popped them, and filmed it, and put it on youtube!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 28th, 2008 09:24 am (UTC)
STOOOOOOOOOPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPP!!!!
summercamp
Oct. 26th, 2008 10:20 pm (UTC)
Wow, how sad for that guy! Sounds like a wild party though - at least if you were awake!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 27th, 2008 12:51 am (UTC)

They weren't totally out of control, and he laughed when he discovered it. I bet his mom won't. lol :>
( 31 whispered — Speak )

Profile

MINEMINEMINE
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
Stepparenting Column

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek