?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

So purty!

Here's my niece's graduation photo. She's gorrrrrrrgeous :D She looks like the spitting image of my brother. :D


Comments

( 25 whispered — Speak )
corto
Oct. 28th, 2008 06:08 pm (UTC)
They call that a"winning smile"... But gorgeous works too. :)
none_too_subtle
Oct. 28th, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
You should see her in person. She's "perfect" from her head to her toes :>
pleepleus
Oct. 28th, 2008 06:23 pm (UTC)
beautiful young lady. :)
none_too_subtle
Oct. 28th, 2008 06:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
summercamp
Oct. 28th, 2008 08:12 pm (UTC)
I'm probably not supposed to say this, but WOW!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 28th, 2008 08:20 pm (UTC)
Hahaha. All guys do :> Girls too, no doubt.
ayoub
Oct. 28th, 2008 09:03 pm (UTC)
Wow.... :D
none_too_subtle
Oct. 28th, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
Yeah, she's a lucky gene pool member :D lol
lefthand_path
Oct. 28th, 2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
anyone tell her school that them magic boxes what capture your soul come in color now?

:P
none_too_subtle
Oct. 28th, 2008 09:34 pm (UTC)
Her actual pics are in color, goofball. This was a proof my sis-in-law sent me today.

Edited at 2008-10-28 09:36 pm (UTC)
lefthand_path
Oct. 28th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC)
are you threatening me? i am cornholio!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 28th, 2008 10:27 pm (UTC)
Nicuragua!

OMG...I did an image search for my nom de plume and YOUR RED PICTURE showed up! WTLH??
lefthand_path
Oct. 28th, 2008 11:16 pm (UTC)
que?
none_too_subtle
Oct. 28th, 2008 11:53 pm (UTC)
Just what I said. It was SO WEIRD.
lefthand_path
Oct. 29th, 2008 12:05 am (UTC)
only goes to prove that i'm your density, baby.

i'll make sure you be da belle o da ball
none_too_subtle
Oct. 29th, 2008 03:53 am (UTC)
Density! Good one :> Aren't I already teh bell o da ball? *pouts*
paradoxymoron
Oct. 29th, 2008 06:12 am (UTC)
So... that means your brother is girly-lookin? *FLEEEES*
none_too_subtle
Oct. 29th, 2008 02:31 pm (UTC)
My brother looks like (and reminds me of) Brad Pitt. When she was little, I often wondered how she'd look when she grew up, since my brother is so masculine. You'd be surprised :>
paradoxymoron
Oct. 29th, 2008 11:12 pm (UTC)
She's Bradette Pittette? :P
none_too_subtle
Oct. 29th, 2008 11:13 pm (UTC)
Nah, she's prettier and a natural blonde.
paradoxymoron
Oct. 29th, 2008 11:27 pm (UTC)
...So, what, all the blondes in your family are hawt models? :)
none_too_subtle
Oct. 30th, 2008 05:30 am (UTC)
Yeah, buddy. We're all SUPAHSTAHS. lol
paradoxymoron
Oct. 30th, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC)
that's awesome! Pics! :PPPPPPP
none_too_subtle
Oct. 30th, 2008 04:05 pm (UTC)
GAAAAAAAWD YOU'RE UNSTOPPABLE.
paradoxymoron
Oct. 30th, 2008 04:07 pm (UTC)
Yes. Good thing I'm so hawt. *flexes*
( 25 whispered — Speak )

Profile

MINEMINEMINE
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
Stepparenting Column

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek