?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Memememe ganked from lalers :)

Lali did it, so I am, too :D She's my sister from another mister or something :D

[Relationship Status] - Happily taken
[Parents still together] - I hope so
[Siblings] - David and Kathy, both younger
[pets] - Ozzy, but that's another story altogether

FAVORITES
[Color] - Black
[Number] - 2
[Animal] - PENGUINS, Italian Greyhounds
[Book] - Harlot's Ghost - Norman Mailer
[Flower] - Plain daisies


DO YOU
[Have tattoos?] - Na'arn
[Like roller coasters?] - Yes, but can't legally ride anymore =(
[Wish you could live somewhere else?] Spain, baby
[Like cleaning?] - I hate cleaning..but once I get motivated, get outta my way! <--agree
[Own a cell phone?] - Uh...it owns me


CURRENT
[Current hair] - Strawberry blonde, shortish but growing
[Last movie you saw] - Taken
[last thing you ate] - Bubba Burger (don't laugh!) with mac and cheese
[Hate yourself?] - I like me :>
[Collect anything?] - Just spawnlette stuff, balls and white socks
[Like your handwriting?] - You can't READ it. lol
[First crush] - Crush turned boyfriend - John Cochran, 8th grade.
[you believe in love at first sight?] - Definitely chemistry at first sight.
[you believe in "the one?"] - I think we all have several; just have to find the one that suits us best


ARE YOU
[Sarcastic] - I WOULD NEVER
[shy] - Hardly
[Talkative] - Depends on with whom


WOULD YOU RATHER…
[Pierce your nose or belly button?] - Belly Button
[Be serious or funny?] - All funny/all the time.

ARE YOU…
[Simple or complicated?] - (agree) I think I'm really simple, but to hear others tell it, I'm impossible to get to know (or REAL hsrd)


ABOUT YOU..
[What time is it] - 0721
[Name] - Terri

WHAT DO YOU WANT…
[How many kids do you want] - I have my one :) (but secretly want another)
[What kind of job do you want] - I'm only writing freelance right now, but I want a job where I can help out (i.e., charity, working with the elderly, etc.)
[Do you want to get married] - Been there a few times, probably will again. lol


UNIQUE..
[Are you double jointed] - Limber/Agile
[Can you raise one eyebrow] - Not when I'm thinking about it. lol
[Can you cross your eyes] - I can cross one at a time! Ja :>
[Do you make your bed daily] - We all know I can't sleep in an unmade bed ;p

CLOTHES, ETC…
[Which shoe goes on first] - Depends on which one's closer
[Ever thrown one at someone] - No, but I threw a friend's on top of a building. lol
[How Much money do you carry in your wallet] - Never carry cash; never have it...*sobs* lol


IN THE PAST 24 HOURS HAVE YOU…
[Bought something] - Yes; stuff for Kelsey
[Gotten sick] - Tried to, missed it!
[Sang] - Yep, to the iPod tuneage
[Felt stupid] - I always do something that makes me feel stupid. :D
[Gotten drunk] - Gads no; I don't drink
[Gotten high] - Well who isn't?
[Gotten your hair cut] - Not in the past 24 hours, no.
[Watched cartoons] - We all know I don't watch t.v. everrrrrrrr.


HAVE YOU EVER…
[Been to California] - Plenty
[Been to Europe] - Lived there


HONESTLY…
1. [Honestly, what color is your underwear?] - Big black dots with a tiny aqua-ish bow :>
2. [Honestly, whats on your mind right now?] - Worried about bff's sinuses.
3. [Honestly, what are you doing right now?] - Making coffee.
4. [Honestly, do you think you are attractive?] - I don't think I'm pretty, but do feel I'm attractive
5. [Honestly, have you done something bad ?] - Bad is relative right? I don't think I'm a bad person. But then, I'm sure serial killers don't think they're bad, either. Heh.
6. [Honestly, do you watch disney channel?] - No T.V. EVER.
7. [Honestly, are you jealous of someone right now?] - Never have been, never will.
8. [Honestly, what makes you happy most of the time?] - Unexpected appreciation/love/consideration from my loved ones :) My crazy bff. :>
9. [Honestly, what is your mood right now?] - Sleepy, but happy as I can be :)
10.[Honestly, who do you want to see at this very moment?] - I'm happy seeing who I'm seeing right now.
11.[Honestly, do you have a deep dark secret?] - Nope. I don't have that built-in editing button everyone else has, and just spew it all out.
12.[Honestly, do you hate someone right now?] - I've never hated anyone, and don't plan on it now. Too much energy expended for the wrong reasons.
13.[Honestly, do you like someone?] - I like a lot of peeps!
14.[Honestly, does anyone like you?] - I damn sure hope my friends do!

BEST FRIENDS : Can't pick just one.
DADS NAME : A. Lee
LAST PERSON OF OPPOSITE SEX YOU TALKED TO? - BFF
FAVORITE BAND/ARTIST: Too many! Bryan Ferry if I have to pick just one.
GUMMY BEARS OR WORMS : Er, sharing a worm ;-)


HOMETOWN : Birmingham, Alabama
LONGEST CAR RIDE: From Birmingham to Los Angeles.
MILK FLAVOR : Strawberry
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS : Two, and we're all three adopted
ONE THING YOU LIKE ABOUT YOURSELF : My sense of humor! <--agree
FAVORITE QUOTE : "While eating an elephant, take one bite at a time."
SONG YOU LAST HEARD : "Hero", Chad Kroeger and Josey Scott
TIME YOU WOKE UP : 0630
UNKNOWN FACT ABOUT ME: I'm seriously worried about a couple of things right now

****Everyone has their firsts…****

First Cellphone: 1994, Motorola

First pet: Springer Spaniel named Jingle Bells :D

First piercing/tattoo: Ears at 15

First flight: Five years old, to Indianapolis


****Everyone has their lasts…****

Last person you hugged: BFF


Last thing you touched: the keyboard

Last time at the mall: Yesterday. Yikes.

Last person you saw: BFF

Last thing you drank: Sprite

Last time you have been truly happy: Right this second :D

Comments

( 13 whispered — Speak )
ayoub
Feb. 22nd, 2009 05:20 pm (UTC)
Your answer to sarcastic... LMAO! :D
none_too_subtle
Feb. 22nd, 2009 05:31 pm (UTC)
I'm a fragile innocent little flower!!! :D
ayoub
Feb. 22nd, 2009 05:51 pm (UTC)
Indeed you are :D
none_too_subtle
Feb. 22nd, 2009 06:08 pm (UTC)
Maybe a Venus Flytrap :D :D
paradoxymoron
Feb. 22nd, 2009 06:37 pm (UTC)
You can't legally ride roller coasters? How the hell do you get banned from that?! :DDD

You are so complicated

none_too_subtle
Feb. 22nd, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC)
Medically banned. You know, "you must be this tall"? Dannnnnnnng. lol
paradoxymoron
Feb. 22nd, 2009 07:48 pm (UTC)
REally? DUde, how short are you? You look like normal height in photos.
none_too_subtle
Feb. 22nd, 2009 07:54 pm (UTC)
LOL. I'm 5'8". My heart, silly. Not supposed to ride them.
paradoxymoron
Feb. 22nd, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC)
Ooooooooh. Right.


Shorty.
none_too_subtle
Feb. 22nd, 2009 08:09 pm (UTC)
I'm tall for a chick! In heels, I tower over most men.
paradoxymoron
Feb. 23rd, 2009 06:15 am (UTC)
I'm sure you're imposing, Shorstack. XD


*runs away before being killed by the 50 Ft Terri*
none_too_subtle
Feb. 23rd, 2009 06:24 am (UTC)
I'm told intimidating; not imposing :>
paradoxymoron
Feb. 23rd, 2009 06:50 am (UTC)
EIther way, you're still short.

I'm imposing. I impose on people's hospitality, on their food, in their personal space...
( 13 whispered — Speak )

Profile

MINEMINEMINE
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
Stepparenting Column

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek