?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ugh

I've been up ALL NIGHT.

I hate that because I feel like I'm the only person on the planet still alive. Creepy.

Comments

( 78 whispered — Speak )
ayoub
Mar. 14th, 2009 03:08 pm (UTC)
*snuggles*
none_too_subtle
Mar. 14th, 2009 03:21 pm (UTC)
*is now cleaning the fridge and doing the kitchen...no snuggles for a girl on the move...lol*
ayoub
Mar. 14th, 2009 05:07 pm (UTC)
Hey, as long as I can watch while you work... ;)
none_too_subtle
Mar. 14th, 2009 05:43 pm (UTC)
Heh. It's a scary sight, indeed. :D
ayoub
Mar. 14th, 2009 10:47 pm (UTC)
I'll be the judge of that... :D
none_too_subtle
Mar. 15th, 2009 07:39 am (UTC)
I had a friend over later, so I improved as much as I could, considering no sleep :D lol
twitchhitter
Mar. 14th, 2009 03:39 pm (UTC)
I was up till 3:30...you shoulda dropped me a line :P
none_too_subtle
Mar. 14th, 2009 03:41 pm (UTC)
I was on both AOL and Yahoo, but didn't see ya pop up once!
twitchhitter
Mar. 15th, 2009 06:55 am (UTC)
Um I think I need to add you to some other accounts :)
none_too_subtle
Mar. 15th, 2009 07:08 am (UTC)
That would be nice...lol. I have an allow list only on AOL/AIM, so I need to know your nom de plumes before we can chat :> Mail them to me if ya wanna. :>
paradoxymoron
Mar. 14th, 2009 05:47 pm (UTC)
Bzuh. I dropped off at 4something. Shoulda pestered me!
none_too_subtle
Mar. 14th, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC)
I didn't see you, either! I talked with one person on my friend's list until he passed out.
paradoxymoron
Mar. 14th, 2009 06:18 pm (UTC)
aww.

You have my AIM, right? And probably my Y!m, if I ever sign in.


...and I'm not signed in now. dammit.
none_too_subtle
Mar. 14th, 2009 06:19 pm (UTC)
Nope, neither. I'm tbastedo on aim and terribastedo on yahoo.
paradoxymoron
Mar. 14th, 2009 06:30 pm (UTC)
underworldlian on AIM and paradoxymoron on Y!M
none_too_subtle
Mar. 14th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC)
I gave you mine first!! lol
paradoxymoron
Mar. 14th, 2009 07:20 pm (UTC)
you're not online! And I'm late for work! :P
none_too_subtle
Mar. 14th, 2009 08:03 pm (UTC)
Am, too!
paradoxymoron
Mar. 15th, 2009 05:29 am (UTC)
Are not!
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 15th, 2009 07:07 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 15th, 2009 07:13 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 15th, 2009 07:39 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 15th, 2009 07:52 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 15th, 2009 07:59 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 15th, 2009 08:06 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 15th, 2009 08:08 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 15th, 2009 08:17 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 15th, 2009 08:20 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 15th, 2009 08:37 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 15th, 2009 02:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 15th, 2009 04:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 15th, 2009 05:00 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 15th, 2009 05:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 15th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 15th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 15th, 2009 06:35 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 15th, 2009 06:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 15th, 2009 06:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 15th, 2009 07:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 15th, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 16th, 2009 05:03 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 16th, 2009 06:07 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 16th, 2009 06:17 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 16th, 2009 06:39 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 16th, 2009 06:51 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 16th, 2009 03:50 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 16th, 2009 05:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 16th, 2009 05:14 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 16th, 2009 05:18 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 16th, 2009 05:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 16th, 2009 05:34 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 16th, 2009 05:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 16th, 2009 05:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 16th, 2009 05:56 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 16th, 2009 06:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 16th, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 16th, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 16th, 2009 06:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 16th, 2009 06:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 16th, 2009 06:22 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 16th, 2009 06:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 16th, 2009 07:52 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 17th, 2009 06:21 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 17th, 2009 09:54 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 17th, 2009 05:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 17th, 2009 08:52 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 18th, 2009 05:28 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 18th, 2009 12:15 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 18th, 2009 04:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Mar. 18th, 2009 04:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 18th, 2009 05:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - paradoxymoron - Mar. 15th, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
writerwench
Mar. 14th, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC)
I remember that feeling so well from when my firstborn was an infant, and she'd have me awake and tending her three/four times a night. Looking out of the nursery window at the blue gloom of pre-dawn, and hearing NO TRAFFIC AT ALL... 4am was a very lonely time.
none_too_subtle
Mar. 14th, 2009 08:02 pm (UTC)
I didn't mind it so much when she was a baby. But being wide awake without a soul stirring is unnerving. Now, I'm so tired I can barely hold my eyes open O.o
writerwench
Mar. 14th, 2009 11:10 pm (UTC)
Bear was like that earlier - I sent him to bed at 10pm! He'd been up and doing since 3am for no good reason. He is one tired puppy right now.

I'm just getting going...
none_too_subtle
Mar. 15th, 2009 07:10 am (UTC)
Poor Bear! I feel his pain. I passed OUT earlier today, and for no reason, here I am awake at 2:10 a.m. lol :> Greaaaaaaat.
jesusrock7
Mar. 16th, 2009 04:06 am (UTC)
If it had been Friday night instead of Saturday I woulda stayed up for you to talk or something.

Other suggestions:
- Play "Blokus" or some other game with people online (I'm still semi-addicted to that one)
- Finish a book that you haven't had time for lately
- Watch a dvd (with headphones) that you haven't seen in awhile
none_too_subtle
Mar. 16th, 2009 06:05 am (UTC)
That's sweet of you. I did read, but got a lot of housework done (cleaned out the fridge; major chore by itself). DVDs get 24/7 rotation in my house. lol :>
( 78 whispered — Speak )

Profile

MINEMINEMINE
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
Stepparenting Column

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek