?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Tagged by ayoub who's trying to teach me a lesson. I LEARNED.

First: If you've been tagged, write your answers in your own LJ and replace any question that you dislike with a new, original question.

Second: Tag eight people. Don't refuse to do that. Don't tag who tagged you.

Lots of pillows or just one? LOTS. I'm too embarrassed to say, really.

What kind of books do you read? Classics, drama, horror, true stories, and everything else I can get my hands on. :>

What are your most awesome skills? Hmm...awesome? I'm pretty good at some - cooking, being a mom, controlling my temper in traffic...that kinda thing. I used to be a great pianist and softball player, but now I'm kinda average.

What's your occupation? Bahahahaha. I've been a writer most of my life, but right now I'm looking. Again.

What's really creepy? Bugs (agree), my exes. Some of 'em.

What's your current fandom/obsession/addiction? Pumpkin pie. Srsly.

What flavour ice cream would you choose right now? OMG, blackberry cobbler by Bluebell. BEST. ICECREAM. EVER.

What websites do you always visit when you go online? Facebook (now), Mafia Wars, and the news.

What was the last thing you bought? Nyquil.

What was the cutest thing you've seen today? Kelsey's face, smiling.

Do you get cravings? If so, what do you crave? Pumpkin pie!

What do you do to change your mood? Change my mind.

What is your zodiac sign? Leo, of course

Do you want to learn another language? I know other languages. I'm happy with 'em.

Five things you can't live without: Air, water, my spawn, my car and my support system. :D

What's something you'd like to say to someone right now? You wish.

What are you looking forward to? Seeing Public Enemy in a few with the spawn.

Say something to the person who tagged you: *hugs kisses and squishes* I'd rather gesticulate :D

_______________________________________________________
I tag everyone on my friend's list, because you guys need more memes. :>

Comments

( 9 whispered — Speak )
ayoub
Jul. 25th, 2009 05:38 pm (UTC)
Enjoy Public Enemy!

I'm just doing as I'm told :D

*hugs and kisses*
twitchhitter
Jul. 26th, 2009 04:07 am (UTC)
I'll just do it here...I don't really do the mem thing in my journal...

Lots of pillows or just one? Just one and the slimmer the better!

What kind of books do you read? It seems like everything I read is research for MY book. So - science, psychology, philosophy.

What are your most awesome skills? I can slow or speed up my heartbeat at will.

What's your occupation? Writer, musician, marketing dude.

What's really creepy? Many republicans...

What's your current fandom/obsession/addiction?The band Gomez...so so good.

What flavour ice cream would you choose right now? Something freaky like honey ginger...too bad I can't eat ice cream.

What websites do you always visit when you go online? I don't use the interweb.

What was the last thing you bought? Cheap sunglasses (to replace the expensive ones I left in a taxi).

What was the cutest thing you've seen today? Hmm no idear.

Do you get cravings? If so, what do you crave? Smoothies!

What do you do to change your mood? Jumping Jacks.

What is your zodiac sign? Aquarius.

Do you want to learn another language? Yes - Russian, weirdly.

Five things you can't live without: Music, yum food, sex, alone time, electricity.

What's something you'd like to say to someone right now? Suck it.

What are you looking forward to? Every single day.

Say something to the person who tagged you: Hi there stranger :)
none_too_subtle
Jul. 26th, 2009 12:12 pm (UTC)
Republicans!!! Hahahaha. :>

That sucks about your sunglasses. I hate when something like that happens.

Where you been? :)
twitchhitter
Jul. 28th, 2009 05:48 am (UTC)
I have gotten a bit busy work-wise so yeah I haven't been around as much. We should catch up :)
none_too_subtle
Jul. 28th, 2009 02:49 pm (UTC)
We should definitely catch up :) Traveling much these days?
twitchhitter
Jul. 28th, 2009 04:07 pm (UTC)
I have been! I was in Buffalo last week, Louisville the week before and am in Chicago as I type this. A lot of midwest travel it seems...
none_too_subtle
Jul. 28th, 2009 04:15 pm (UTC)
I'm jealous! I love Chicago.
corto
Jul. 28th, 2009 02:09 pm (UTC)
happy birthday lil'sugar. :)
I hope you have a spicy day.
none_too_subtle
Jul. 28th, 2009 02:49 pm (UTC)
Awww thanks, and it was a spicy day :)
( 9 whispered — Speak )

Profile

MINEMINEMINE
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
Stepparenting Column

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek