?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry


Breakfast this a.m....without makeup and just crawled out of bed.
This pic'll teach 'em to try and steal *my* soul. Yikeeeeeeees.
Or it'll teach me to leave the house first thing in the a.m. ...

And another shot, snuck in on the camping trip whilst I wasn't looking:


Comments

( 10 whispered — Speak )
ayoub
Sep. 4th, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC)
:D

Awwwwwwwwwwwww Pretty! :D
none_too_subtle
Sep. 4th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
Pretty scary!!!! I would've NEVER let a pic be taken of me this morning. Yuck.

I added another "sneak up on Terri and take a pic" pic to this entry. lol It's become a sport to get the ever-elusive and endangered Terri species...*snorts*

Kidding.
ayoub
Sep. 4th, 2009 08:39 pm (UTC)
Not scary at all!

:D

And hey, we should catch up sooooon!
none_too_subtle
Sep. 4th, 2009 08:43 pm (UTC)
We should catch up, but this time - like all your other little girlies on your friend's list - I want you to link OUR phone call. ;p :)
ayoub
Sep. 4th, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)
Of course!

Just tell me when! :D
none_too_subtle
Sep. 4th, 2009 09:10 pm (UTC)
Yay!!! Whenever you wanna (except for tonight, of course...lol).
pleepleus
Sep. 4th, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC)
Gah! Look at those tiny ears! Don't you ever EAT?!?!?

Am totally jealous of your hair, so there.
none_too_subtle
Sep. 5th, 2009 09:05 am (UTC)
Hahahhahaha. I ate a scant 20 minutes later :D To my credit, I have successfully gained a couple of pounds and am finally happy with my body at a size 2-4. :) No more 0s or 00s for moi.

My hair, since the camping trip a couple of months' ago, has grown out like CRAZY. Even my baby hairs (around my crown) are growing out like a new line of hair and are unnaturally over 1/2 inch! (I'm taking new supplements, and I think my hair/nails are benefitting from it). :)
robinraven
Sep. 13th, 2009 05:23 pm (UTC)
I like those... ;-)
none_too_subtle
Oct. 16th, 2009 06:12 pm (UTC)
Hahaha! Thanks :D It's my 'escape and evade' trick I play with any camera near me.
( 10 whispered — Speak )

Profile

MINEMINEMINE
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
Stepparenting Column

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek