?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

OMGZ IT'S CRUSH TIME [edit uno]

I have a crush on all my gay friends. Does that count? :D YAY! WE'RE 15 AGAIN!!!! ;-) Shamefully ganked from mysticknyght. :D


Get your own CrushTag!

Gimme love. Or cake :D

Mkay, TELL ME WHO YOU ARE BECAUSE THAT'S GONNA DRIVE ME CRAZY! TELLLLLLLLL. lol ;-)

Or don't. No, no, do. No don't. Do.


Comments

( 5 whispered — Whisper to me )
atomicsappertom
Mar. 7th, 2007 01:14 am (UTC)
If I told you I was gay, would you have a crush on me too?

It'd be a crush based on a lie!
none_too_subtle
Mar. 7th, 2007 01:16 am (UTC)
LOL! You didn't put a crush thingy up yet!
jesusrock7
Mar. 8th, 2007 12:43 am (UTC)
I have a crush on all my gay friends.

Had a convo w/ my coworker on that Saturday, after a couple of her gay friends came to the store. We discussed the problem of how most of the cute guys are gay or married. *LOL* Fun times...
none_too_subtle
Mar. 8th, 2007 12:07 pm (UTC)
They just "dress" and "smell" better.

And married men BEHAVE better.

It's not that either are better than single, straight guys; they just work on different areas, whereas straight single men usually DON'T (especially if they're divorced...seems like divorce pretty much RUINS them forever). Sad.
none_too_subtle
Mar. 8th, 2007 12:07 pm (UTC)
Er...I'm sure I was referring to my gay GIRLfriends, too. :>
( 5 whispered — Whisper to me )

Profile

Eye see, Open your eyes
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.

Comments

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek