?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Classic spawn moment



Me: Look sweetheart.

Spawnlette: *looks, grins and says* OMG MOM HE'S HOT.

Me: I'm glad you like him. He's your dad.

Spawnlette: EWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW.

*a moment's silence and reflection...*

Spawnlette: What happened to him? (LOLOL)

Me: Um, me.

Comments

( 28 whispered — Speak )
summercamp
Jan. 7th, 2008 11:24 am (UTC)
LOL!
none_too_subtle
Jan. 7th, 2008 12:03 pm (UTC)
I about spewed when she said that. I thought she'd immediately recognize him. lololol
lefthand_path
Jan. 7th, 2008 12:42 pm (UTC)
LOL

none_too_subtle
Jan. 7th, 2008 12:46 pm (UTC)
She's hilarious without even tryin'. :)
lefthand_path
Jan. 7th, 2008 12:50 pm (UTC)
so, whose photo are you gonna show her next???

get your situation worked out?
none_too_subtle
Jan. 7th, 2008 01:39 pm (UTC)
None that I'm aware of. lol :)

Yes, got my situation handled (or being worked on). Start with new company tomorrow at 7:30! I'm so happy!
lefthand_path
Jan. 7th, 2008 01:45 pm (UTC)
good for you, joe

you sweep, now! sweeeeeeepppp!!! (does badly imitated version of bela lugosi hand jive)
none_too_subtle
Jan. 7th, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
I have stuff that needs to be done 'round he-ya. :P
lefthand_path
Jan. 7th, 2008 02:58 pm (UTC)
well, if you need any help getting to sleep, just let me know, and i can ring you and start telling you about when i used to play dungeons and dragons. actually, i dunno, a lot of those sessions ended up in fistfights, so in a way i guess they're pretty amusing.

you do work, joe. you get tuckered out, take nappy!
lefthand_path
Jan. 7th, 2008 03:00 pm (UTC)
ps

should have said "fisticuffs" that's so much more entertaining than "fistfight"
none_too_subtle
Jan. 7th, 2008 03:26 pm (UTC)
Niiiiiiiiccccccccccccccce. ;p lol
none_too_subtle
Jan. 7th, 2008 03:26 pm (UTC)
Actually, I just woke up from a napster. If I get in a bad mood, I'm braming it on j00, vite boi.
lefthand_path
Jan. 7th, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC)
why you wanna go blamin' a helpless vite boi? i'm innocent!
none_too_subtle
Jan. 7th, 2008 03:42 pm (UTC)
YOU encouraged me!!!!
lefthand_path
Jan. 7th, 2008 03:48 pm (UTC)
well, i guess if you have to punish me, i'll take my licks like a big boy. :P
none_too_subtle
Jan. 7th, 2008 05:09 pm (UTC)
Don't make me sic Viggo on ya...*snorts*
juno_februa
Jan. 7th, 2008 02:01 pm (UTC)
Priceless!
none_too_subtle
Jan. 7th, 2008 02:41 pm (UTC)
Hahahahaha! =D
juno_februa
Jan. 7th, 2008 02:51 pm (UTC)
At least she approved of your 'taste' ;P
lefthand_path
Jan. 7th, 2008 02:59 pm (UTC)
LOL
none_too_subtle
Jan. 7th, 2008 03:24 pm (UTC)
LOLOL!She /should/; she's cut from that same cloth! Heh.
writerwench
Jan. 7th, 2008 02:14 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHA that is BRILLIANT.

none_too_subtle
Jan. 7th, 2008 02:41 pm (UTC)
It was SO funny...lololol! :)
ayoub
Jan. 7th, 2008 02:57 pm (UTC)
LMAO! :D
none_too_subtle
Jan. 7th, 2008 03:25 pm (UTC)
ROFL! She's so wrong. LOL :)
ayoub
Jan. 7th, 2008 03:35 pm (UTC)
But definitely entertaining! :D
paradoxymoron
Jan. 9th, 2008 02:29 am (UTC)
omg!
(Deleted comment)
none_too_subtle
Jan. 9th, 2008 07:45 pm (UTC)
Twas hilarious! LOL :) She's going through the "all boys are hot" phase right now, so she's horribly predictable. lolol :)
( 28 whispered — Speak )

Profile

MINEMINEMINE
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
Stepparenting Column

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek