?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Okay...you're making the Marquis go over 70 posts...! Enough! wild_roses and bitbucket? You guys need to start a new thread! I can't keep up with you.

And to answer new questions:

pimpbot2k1: Absolutely wonderful!!!

spicole: Again, it was loosely questioned. So I'll answer in general...13. :) (discounting HER).

Comments

( 24 whispered — Whisper to me )
none_too_subtle
Apr. 3rd, 2003 10:34 am (UTC)
I couldn't resist, since I AM all-knowing... :)
Nipples on men DO serve a purpose, which I won't get in to here. Heh. Ask the mormons ;-)

Visit Utah. Hehehehe.
bitbucket
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:15 am (UTC)
Re: I couldn't resist, since I AM all-knowing... :)
HAHA. I see she sent you that chat. :p

only reasons I can think of for men having nipples, in no particular order:

  • Nipple Clamps
  • Nibbling
  • gently twisting
  • sucking on
  • hot wax


Purely sexual, pain & pleasure oriented things.. but no FUNCTIONAL purpose. Not like you women folk who lactate and nurture the young with them.
none_too_subtle
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:18 am (UTC)
Re: I couldn't resist, since I AM all-knowing... :)
While those are all interesting answers, you kinda answered it yourself by throwing in a 'woman's purpose.'

The mormons actually wear t-shirts with tassles inside JUST TO STIMULATE the nipples to encourage sex and procreation. It's a religious thing, believe it or not ;-) Heh. So there ya go.

Of course, NOW they have Viagra...so who needs nip stimulation? :D Heh. Er...um...I dare not go there...
bitbucket
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:22 am (UTC)
Re: I couldn't resist, since I AM all-knowing... :)
Jesh, but I'm not asking for the reasons WE made up. Why do they exist in the first place? Women's nipples have a biological function. Men's nipples do not, as far as I can tell.

Other than the fact the everyone starts out "female" in the womb, I can't determine ANY good biological reasoning for men having nipplies.
none_too_subtle
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:26 am (UTC)
And again, she answers all-knowingly
ALL body parts serve a function (even the weird ones YOU might not've figured out yet...I spend a great deal of time research/figuring out this stuff...I know, I'm a freak).

Again, procreation. They're used to stimulate a man. Your um...thingy isn't the ONLY body part that can cause an erection, silly :) And with some men, those are their 'pressure points.'

Again, if you wanna know, ask a Mormon. Hehehhehehe. :)
bitbucket
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:29 am (UTC)
Re: And again, she answers all-knowingly
Yes, I believe I covered that part earlier... I *KNOW* they are an erogenous zone. But they don't seem to have any other function, and that's what I'm looking for. Even my "thingy" has more uses than just sex.
none_too_subtle
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:31 am (UTC)
Re: And again, she answers all-knowingly
AND AGAINNNNN...what other functions do your calves have? And you have TWO of those :) Heh. You're provoking me...don't make me prove my fencing prowess...grRrrrrr
bitbucket
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:36 am (UTC)
Re: And again, she answers all-knowingly
my calves provide muscular support for balancing, and walking. And, they like to be rubbed and fondled. ;)
none_too_subtle
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:39 am (UTC)
Uh
All I gotta say is I'm worried because I'm referring to myself in the third person... :)
bitbucket
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:42 am (UTC)
Re: Uh
wow... going to have a 3some with yourself tonight?
none_too_subtle
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:45 am (UTC)
Re: Uh
Yep...me, myself and I. :D WOOHOO. My three favorite pee-pal.
bitbucket
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:52 am (UTC)
Re: Uh
Lords of acid has a song about that. :p
none_too_subtle
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:53 am (UTC)
Re: Uh
THOSE COPY CATS!!! just like quizilla stealing my 'lj addict' quiz! Grrrrrrrr...
wild_roses
Apr. 3rd, 2003 10:49 am (UTC)
I didn't think he could keep up, but I was pretty sure you would! LOL
none_too_subtle
Apr. 3rd, 2003 10:58 am (UTC)
You and I both know...
That if I'd kept up question to question, it would've ended up with another 187 comments. ACHHH! I think LJ would then start putting limits on comments, don't you? LOL :)

So I bowed out (or restarted your one-on-one conversation HERE...heh).
bitbucket
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:11 am (UTC)
AHAHAHHA
I think I've proven that I can out-pace you dahlink.

And you haven't even caught me when I'm REALLY feeling groovy.
none_too_subtle
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:23 am (UTC)
I KNOW you're not tawkin' to ME!
...
bitbucket
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:25 am (UTC)
Re: I KNOW you're not tawkin' to ME!
I'm talking to the gargoyle. ;)

I know you can keep up with me.
none_too_subtle
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:27 am (UTC)
Re: I KNOW you're not tawkin' to ME!
My bad; I did ask you two to continue up HERE after all...heh. It looks like she's NOT keepin' up :)
bitbucket
Apr. 3rd, 2003 11:30 am (UTC)
Re: I KNOW you're not tawkin' to ME!
she had to go to lunch. I Think I scared her away.
spicole
Apr. 3rd, 2003 06:10 pm (UTC)
That was SO not loosely questioned. I could have elaborated if I had more space, though. :)

HER?
none_too_subtle
Apr. 3rd, 2003 08:29 pm (UTC)
Would you like to rephrase that lil question? :)
spicole
Apr. 4th, 2003 01:03 pm (UTC)
I'm with ya on the nipple thing
You said "in general...13. :) (discounting HER).". Who is HER? Was this some sort of sapphic fling that you need to tell me about in great detail? PLEASE?!?
none_too_subtle
Apr. 4th, 2003 01:05 pm (UTC)
Re: I'm with ya on the nipple thing
YOU DID NOT...TELL ME YOU DIDN'T!
( 24 whispered — Whisper to me )

Profile

Eye see, Open your eyes
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.

Comments

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek