?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

dude, calm down.

okii. so i am just sitting here chillin w mom and decided that i would update her journal i guess. well hmm. so last night was stressful. so we had today to make up for it.

so me and mom, idk why, decided to just start freak exercising in my room. for, no reason. it was just lovely. then we listened to some rap music. cuz she doesnt like it, and i do. so it evened itself out. maybe. then we got pretty bored. and she peeled my skin and scratched my back.
shes whipped.
its awesome.

and then we got like REALLY bored...and so i wanted her to dress up as princess leia(sp), and me to be darth vader. but she was all NOOOO and had to cheat the system. so she decided she would be some freak hippy and i was (of course) darth vader. haha. it was ballin. then we started dancing, with no music. and, it was alright. no one got hurt. until, well, i got my light saber after her and chopped her thigh and arm off. it was AWESOME. totally hardcore shit. you shoullda seen it.
well actually no.


now she is watching THE OTHER BOLEYN GIRL. and i just realized that the background music is the same music in Peter Pan (with the real people)when they are dancing with the fairies. its kinda weird. now shes changing music cause im talking about peter pan. and shes putting in some BRuce Willis movie because he is my secret lover. but we wont talk about that. especially here.

now shes standing here reading this, threatening about family reading this. so if you are my family, hey i guess. but why are you reading this?

bruce willis is MY BABY DADDY. not moms. dont listen to her.

ohh, would you like to see my list of BABY DADDIES:
-bruce willis
-daniel radcliff (only when hes harry potter)
-brad pitt (anytime, anywhere)
-the dude from the deo spray commercial
-adam sandler
-egyptian children
-the guy that works in the freds pharmacy on weekdays. mmm. gimme some of that.
-THE LIST COULD GO ON BUT IM BORED.

mom is going to pee.

right now.
i gotta pee, but no. ima hold it till i break a sweat. i dont waste toilet paper.

yeeah.
so hows it going? thats niice.

one time when i went to starbucks with cameron, they asked us our names to write on the cups. and we told them i was butthead and she was beavus. good times.

mom is doing that thing where she is a freak again. she has decided to put the damn witch hat on, for God only knows why.
and she is quoting this movie. ima smack a hoe.
its on.
and she also has a fish on her ear.

SO. i wanna go to oak mountain. tomorrow is fathers day. and i get to go to my grandmas and have them celebrate birthdays and fathers. how wonderful. dude calm down.

mom is not fat. but idk, she thinks she is. so i think ima go to publix and buy one of those tubs of fat, and hit her with it.

i need to go on a road trip. right now.
i have no phone. which means i have no communication with the outside world. UHMUHGUH.

itll be iight.

IIGHT DEN.
so, this is what we call major rambling. because i have no idea what to talk about or what you want me to talk about. so sorry. no. im not really. you hush.

PAULO, me es tu padre.
i wanna go swimming. or an adventure. the watering hole. yes.


SONG OF THE DAY:
spanish love song + michael polk (i think).

check it out.

he talks about his mom being pretty and his cat being white.

yeyuh.

haha. this journal entry is a geeked out poem officially as of right now. idk why.
neither do you.

BOII.

okay. so. can i be done now?
yepp.

goodbye.

Comments

( 39 whispered — Speak )
ayoub
Jun. 14th, 2008 04:54 pm (UTC)
Oh wow...

LMAO! :D
none_too_subtle
Jun. 15th, 2008 02:59 am (UTC)
SEE HOW IT IS AROUND HERE??????? lol :D

She listens to too much rap, I'm thinkin'.
summercamp
Jun. 14th, 2008 05:45 pm (UTC)
LOL
none_too_subtle
Jun. 15th, 2008 02:37 am (UTC)
LOL indeed. HELLLLLLLP.
imperfectbrat
Jun. 14th, 2008 07:06 pm (UTC)
I love these posts !!
none_too_subtle
Jun. 15th, 2008 02:38 am (UTC)
LOL. You should see the real thing...hahahaha. Never a dull moment around her :>
jesusrock7
Jun. 14th, 2008 08:26 pm (UTC)
I love your sporadic and random posts,

Brad is hot, but I prefer Michael Weatherly (see icon) and Gale Harold.

I know there's something happening next Friday besides my own schedule and activities, but I can't quite remember... *grin*
jesusrock7
Jun. 14th, 2008 08:37 pm (UTC)
PS. Regarding "Star Wars" - a coworker of mine wants to dress up as Storm Troopers and wander around the Mall of America. The ony problem I that we aren't allowed to wear masks or helmets. In that case, I'd have fun going as Ben Kenobi from "The Phantom Menace."
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Jun. 15th, 2008 02:40 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Jun. 15th, 2008 03:00 am (UTC) - Expand
blue_j
Jun. 14th, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
-maybe 10 years ago
-only when he's NOT harry potter (*coughEquuscough*)
-ok, I'll give you that
-which dude? which commercial? (youtube plz)
-Dude, Zohan. Way to pretty-up, guy.
-ummm
-pics. post them. need visual confirmation!
bugtilaheh
Jun. 14th, 2008 10:10 pm (UTC)
Yay for gays! <3
*woo!* - blue_j - Jun. 14th, 2008 10:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - bugtilaheh - Jun. 14th, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Jun. 15th, 2008 02:50 am (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Jun. 15th, 2008 02:42 am (UTC) - Expand
lalers
Jun. 15th, 2008 08:36 am (UTC)
OH this made me giggle this morning =D
none_too_subtle
Jun. 15th, 2008 09:17 am (UTC)
You should be around her all the time. lol :) Like one big party :D
lefthand_path
Jun. 15th, 2008 11:49 am (UTC)
so i think ima go to publix and buy one of those tubs of fat, and hit her with it

LOL
none_too_subtle
Jun. 15th, 2008 01:40 pm (UTC)
LOL...she so crazy.
*woo!* - lefthand_path - Jun. 15th, 2008 01:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Jun. 15th, 2008 03:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Jun. 15th, 2008 03:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - lefthand_path - Jun. 15th, 2008 03:37 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Jun. 15th, 2008 04:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - lefthand_path - Jun. 15th, 2008 04:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Jun. 15th, 2008 04:30 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - lefthand_path - Jun. 15th, 2008 04:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Jun. 15th, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - lefthand_path - Jun. 15th, 2008 06:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Jun. 15th, 2008 07:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - lefthand_path - Jun. 15th, 2008 08:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Jun. 16th, 2008 01:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - lefthand_path - Jun. 16th, 2008 02:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Jun. 16th, 2008 03:37 pm (UTC) - Expand
sixgun45lc
Jun. 16th, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
Your kid is a trip. And you need to show her where the "shift" keys are. ;D
none_too_subtle
Jun. 16th, 2008 03:36 pm (UTC)
Surely you jest! She's from the text-messaging generation...they don't shift nor use punctuation EVER unless she writes me love letters :>
*woo!* - sixgun45lc - Jun. 16th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
*woo!* - none_too_subtle - Jun. 16th, 2008 08:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
( 39 whispered — Speak )

Profile

MINEMINEMINE
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
Stepparenting Column

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek