?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry



What the shit? This was voted the #1 most viral video on the internet. I admit that towards the end, he gets carried away, but dang. Just...WTS.


100. Bad Day
99. Scarlet Takes A Tumble
98. Roomba Driver (Cat on a Roomba)
97. Worst Day of My Life (Crying Idol Girls)
96. Lip Dub - 'Flagpole Sitta'
95. Charlie the Unicorn
94. Winnebago Man
93. Leeroy Jenkins
92. Lightning Bolt
91. The Average Homeboy (Denny Blaze)
90. The Machine Is Us/ing Us
89. Corey Worthington Delaney
88. Gamer Freak Out (Angry German Kid)
87. Impossible Is Nothing (Worst Resume Ever)
86. Shiba Inu Puppy Cam
85. Dog Saves Injured Dog From Freeway
84. Trapped In An Elevator
83. All Your Base Are Belong To Us
82. Guinness World Record for Most T-Shirts Worn at One Time
81. Tron Guy
80. Bill O'Reilly Flips Out (We'll Do It Live!)
79. iJustine's iPhone Bill
78. Barack Roll
77. Nintendo 64 Kid
76. Kittens Inspired By Kittens
75. Look At That Horse
74. Tom Cruise's Scientology Video
73. Powerthirst
72. David Elsewhere
71. G.I. Joe Porkchop Sandwiches Mash-Up
70. Will It Blend?
69. Samwell, 'What What (In The Butt)'
68. Wii Fit Girl
67. Little Superstar
66. Randy Pausch's Last Lecture
65. Liam Sullivan's 'Shoes'
64. La Caida de Edgar (Edgar's Fall)
63. Gellieman, 'Aicha'
62. Peanut Butter Jelly Time
61. Inmate 'Thriller' Dance
60. Parry Gripp Remixes - 'Cat Flushing the Toilet'
59. Avril Lavigne, 'Girlfriend'
58. Whistle Tips With Bubb Rubb and Lil' Sis
57. Breakdance Baby Kick
56. Cockroach vs. Weatherman
55. Potter Puppet Pals
54. Hahaha (Laughing Baby)
53. Howard Dean Scream
52. Fred
51. The Landlord
50. 2 Girls 1 Cup / Reaction Videos
49. Frozen Grand Central
48. Otters Holding Hands
47. Old Lady Punch
46. Daft Hands
45. One Man Band
44. 'Hey Jude' Kid
43. Fat Kid on a Rollercoaster
42. Afro Ninja
41. Skateboarding Dog
40. Christian Bale Freak Out
39. The Two Talking Cats
38. Obama Girl - 'I've Got a Crush on Obama'
37. Lonelygirl15
36. One Bank
35. will.i.am, 'Yes We Can'
34. Guys Backflip Into Jeans
33. 'Shining' Trailer Remix
32. Leprechaun in Mobile, Alabama
31. Jib Jab, 'This Land'
30. Miss Teen South Carolina
29. Dramatic Chipmunk
28. Back Dorm Boys
27. Soulja Boy Tell 'Em, 'Crank That'
26. Exploding Whale
25. "Don't Tase Me, Bro"
24. Guitar ('Canon')
23. Free Hugs Campaign
22. Tay Zonday, 'Chocolate Rain'
21. 'One Night in Paris' (Paris Hilton Sex Tape)
20. The Evolution of Dance
19. Maze Scare Pranks
18. 'I Like Turtles'
17. Diet Coke and Mentos Eruption
16. 'Charlie Bit My Finger'
15. Noah Takes a Photo of Himself Every Day
14. 'Boom Goes the Dynamite'
13. OK Go, 'Here It Goes Again' Treadmill Video
12. Michael Richards' Racist Rant
11. Numa Numa
10. Sneezing Baby Panda
9. 'Lazy Sunday'
8. Where the Hell Is Matt?
7. David After Dentist
6. 'Never Gonna Give You Up' (Rick roll)
5. Chris Crocker, 'Leave Britney Alone'
4. Barack Obama's First YouTube Address
3. Grape Lady Falls
2. Christian The Lion
1. Star Wars Kid

Comments

( 20 whispered — Speak )
ayoub
Jan. 5th, 2010 11:35 am (UTC)
Ummmm huh?
none_too_subtle
Jan. 5th, 2010 11:37 am (UTC)
Watch it all the way. It's MILDLY amusing, but not deserving of its status. I thought the sneaky cat cam video I put up in here was much more funny/interesting :D >^.^
ayoub
Jan. 5th, 2010 11:40 am (UTC)
The best has to be Boxxy



Just... Manic!
none_too_subtle
Jan. 5th, 2010 11:43 am (UTC)
I couldn't take it!!! I seriously couldn't watch it all the way through! lolol
ayoub
Jan. 5th, 2010 11:44 am (UTC)
:D

A classic YouTube event... That and the Numa Numa Guy... :D
none_too_subtle
Jan. 5th, 2010 11:46 am (UTC)
Gastric penguin? LOL. OMG. You can't unwatch that. I'm gonna hafta kill ya now.
ayoub
Jan. 5th, 2010 11:48 am (UTC)
LOL!

:D
none_too_subtle
Jan. 5th, 2010 12:32 pm (UTC)
I heard it mumbled in between her ramblings. It sounds like she's trying to sound ADD but really isn't. Sooooooooo annoying!
farranger
Jan. 5th, 2010 12:24 pm (UTC)
It's OK, but it's no "Dramatic Groundhog."
none_too_subtle
Jan. 5th, 2010 12:32 pm (UTC)
I haven't seen the dramatic groundhog, but the sneaky kitty one was most excellent :D
bugtilaheh
Jan. 5th, 2010 02:17 pm (UTC)
I haven't seen that one. That was pretty lame.
none_too_subtle
Jan. 5th, 2010 02:19 pm (UTC)
I agree, and it scored #1! I would've linked the others if I had time (but don't).
bugtilaheh
Jan. 5th, 2010 02:31 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I scanned through them. I've seen a few here and there throughout my years on the 'net.
none_too_subtle
Jan. 5th, 2010 06:51 pm (UTC)
I was thinking about when I first "met" you in here. You were in HIGH SCHOOL. OMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGHELP.
bugtilaheh
Jan. 5th, 2010 11:20 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA. I started this stupid journal when I finished Junior year, I think. GOD. What a horrible time in my life. Seriously.
none_too_subtle
Jan. 6th, 2010 07:27 am (UTC)
I remember. Scary!
brim
Jan. 5th, 2010 06:08 pm (UTC)
Whoah, I can't believe you haven't seen the Star Wars Kid yet. He's hilarious.
none_too_subtle
Jan. 5th, 2010 06:50 pm (UTC)
Is he a kid or a retarded adult? I can't tell which...*cough*
joeymichaels
Jan. 6th, 2010 04:42 am (UTC)
He's a kid. The story behind the video is interesting. In essence, it was put on line by some classmates and he was wicked humiliated. In the sense that this was an "a-ha" moment for everyone who'd ever videotaped themselves doing something dumb, it is an important cautionary tale from the early days of the Internet.
none_too_subtle
Jan. 6th, 2010 07:29 am (UTC)
Interesting. I don't think anybody got that memo, though, as You Tube is full of all these crazy things.
( 20 whispered — Speak )

Profile

MINEMINEMINE
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
Stepparenting Column

Latest Month

December 2015
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek