?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Cuz my horrible scope said so, that's why.

Dear Terri,
Here is your horoscope
for Thursday, July 17:

By now, you realize that you're dissatisfied. Venting at inanimate objects is just a waste of time. Seek a healthy outlet for your complaints. You should feel better after talking about it, not worse.


Since this basically says I can stop throwing shiite at airything, and quit hurting my books, Imma gone get some weapons, take it out on everyone with NO exceptions who deserves it, and THEN use my horoscope as my excuse for murder by number. If I don't like you? Be very freakin' afraid because I'm in just that kinda mood.

*runs off laughing maniacally into the...day*

Comments

( 26 whispered — Whisper to me )
atlasimpure
Jul. 17th, 2003 10:25 am (UTC)
i am SO very skirred....
none_too_subtle
Jul. 17th, 2003 10:52 am (UTC)
Ja?
Jur skeert of lil o moi? YOU SHOULD BE!! :) Um...I'm thinkin' that there's not much for you to be skeert of...except for um...maybe...you know...that. :D

*brain-dead and less intelligent now for having watched 8 Mile*
atlasimpure
Jul. 17th, 2003 10:57 am (UTC)
Re: Ja?
lol, the scary part of that movie was that his acting was better than most everything else.

what's that? i thought you needed to be scared of..THAT.
none_too_subtle
Jul. 17th, 2003 11:00 am (UTC)
What acting?! LOL
He was standing there 'acting like himself' for the most part. Silent, bein' all enigmatic and airything. He was living his life on screen (and ja, I agree, he did a good job). The rappin' was woefully wanting, and I coulda spinned him down.

Um...I AM scared. That's what makes you o so compelling to me ;-) Let there be no misunderstanding.
atlasimpure
Jul. 17th, 2003 11:08 am (UTC)
Re: What acting?! LOL
heehee...rap master terri rollin out.

so my only attraction is my assets?
none_too_subtle
Jul. 17th, 2003 11:11 am (UTC)
Re: What acting?! LOL
I KNOW you ain't goin' there. Werd. Heh.


Oh, you have plenty of assets I find um...attractive/compelling/alluring. But your biggest asset is da brain ;-) Talk to me like ya know me.

DJ, SPIN IT



*dances*
atlasimpure
Jul. 17th, 2003 11:15 am (UTC)
Re: What acting?! LOL
*snicker*

i talk to everyone like i know them. there's no point in silly barriers like that. :P and it pisses them off which i enjoy.



*watches*
none_too_subtle
Jul. 17th, 2003 11:21 am (UTC)
Easy!!!
You can't 'watch it...' Otherwise, it'll raise your bar so high others will fail to EVER meet those standards ;-)

Barriers, schmarriers. I put barriers up all da time. :P A real good way to do it is...STAY HOME! :D
atlasimpure
Jul. 17th, 2003 11:26 am (UTC)
Re: Easy!!!
watch what?

HERMIT!
none_too_subtle
Jul. 17th, 2003 12:21 pm (UTC)
OH NO YOU DID NOT JUST GO THERE!!
UH...uh...er...

MARINE!!!! *points*
atlasimpure
Jul. 18th, 2003 03:16 am (UTC)
Re: OH NO YOU DID NOT JUST GO THERE!!
heehee...


yup....turns ya on too! :P
none_too_subtle
Jul. 18th, 2003 04:59 am (UTC)
Re: OH NO YOU DID NOT JUST GO THERE!!
Eh...I've always been a fan of uniforms ;)

Then again, the baseball player I had dinner with has a reaaaal sessay uniform ;)
atlasimpure
Jul. 18th, 2003 08:56 am (UTC)
Re: OH NO YOU DID NOT JUST GO THERE!!
maybe i should send you pictures from teh wedding....:P


did you get your headrub?
none_too_subtle
Jul. 18th, 2003 09:44 am (UTC)
Er...
Do you want me to admit/say you're sessier in your uniform than HE is? :) Yer fishin'...admit it (I've seen you in uniform, and think yer um...yeah...that). :D

Although I didn't get a headrub (nor did I encourage that type thing), I did get a sweet kiss/hug, wherein he tucked a strand of hair behind my ear. Does that count?
atlasimpure
Jul. 18th, 2003 12:04 pm (UTC)
Re: Er...
lol, no. i just want to torture you with pictures of me looking deadly in my blues. :P

awwww....too sweet.
none_too_subtle
Jul. 18th, 2003 02:09 pm (UTC)
Re: Er...
You KNOW it ;) Gimme a man with an edge ANY day over a baseball player, professional or not. I like that survival thang, baby ;)

(Plus, if I had my choice, I'd choose your BDUs/utilities over your dress uniform anyday.) :)

Why? You offering to send me more pics? Tis the least you can do, in celebration of my awesome interview this a.m. ;)
atlasimpure
Jul. 18th, 2003 08:51 pm (UTC)
Re: Er...
lol, but that would require breaking my BDUs out fo storage..:P us poor airwingers only wear cammies when we have duty or a parade. i've had both this week so my cammies are less then photogenic right now.


lol, as long as there is some sort of trade in teh deal...
none_too_subtle
Jul. 19th, 2003 06:30 am (UTC)
Re: Er...
Lemme seeee...I know! I'll wear MY cammies :D Fair? ;D
atlasimpure
Jul. 19th, 2003 07:41 am (UTC)
Re: Er...
depends....are yours cut in "interesting" ways?


i do have a picture....but you'll have to ask nice...:P
none_too_subtle
Jul. 19th, 2003 10:05 am (UTC)
Was that your Jack Nicholson impersonation?
...but you gotta ask me nicely.</> Heh.

Yes, I am the proud owner of five, nicely-tailored Brooks Brothersesque BDUs ;) All of us had ours tailored (didn't we talk about this?). Heh. Can't have baggy legs now, can we? :)
atlasimpure
Jul. 19th, 2003 10:16 am (UTC)
Re: Was that your Jack Nicholson impersonation?
lol...i meant a little more interesting then that...but i bet it'll be enjoyable as is...
none_too_subtle
Jul. 19th, 2003 10:20 am (UTC)
Re: Was that your Jack Nicholson impersonation?
But...but...I'm SHY. ;-) Mebbe if you ask REAL NICE I'll let ya see. :) I look uber mean and sessay in my cammies :D
atlasimpure
Jul. 19th, 2003 10:24 am (UTC)
Re: Was that your Jack Nicholson impersonation?
lol, i thought YOU were supposed to be asking nice?
none_too_subtle
Jul. 19th, 2003 10:26 am (UTC)
Re: Was that your Jack Nicholson impersonation?
EXCHOOSE ME!? YOU'RE A MARINE! YOU'RE NOT PAID TO THINK!!!!! >:o Heh.
atlasimpure
Jul. 19th, 2003 10:40 am (UTC)
Re: Was that your Jack Nicholson impersonation?
ahhh..but you forget my intel background.
none_too_subtle
Jul. 17th, 2003 12:49 pm (UTC)
Oooooooo didjoo hafta go to sleep?!

I WIN!!!



heh.
( 26 whispered — Whisper to me )

Profile

Eye see, Open your eyes
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek