Creeping Through The Cellar Door (none_too_subtle) wrote,
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
none_too_subtle

  • Mood:

Fish are friends! NOT food!


queenlaTfah

Weather Loach
Agility
6
|Strength
6
|Stamina
4

Battle Rating
16

Origins
queenlaTfah was created by a scientific experiment gone wrong


Can your fishy beat queenlaTfah ?




Eeeeeee where to start, what to say? Maybe I shall continue sitting on my little nugget of happiness *grin.* Ja. That seems good right now. I woke up this a.m., and could NOT SPEAK. Hahahaha. Yeah, I know. Everybody in my life should join hands and just start sangin' "Joy to the World." Heh. I regained it, but again it's fast-fading from overuse. This hermitism really extended too far, methinks, if simply holding conversations which last a long time break down the vocal cords. :) Ahhh, but tis a small price to pay for the pot of gold which awaits upon each conversation.

WHAT ABOUT MY 8 O'CLOCK BEDTIME DO YOU NOTTTT UNDERSTANDDDDDDDD?????? OMG. WTH? For SOME reason (and oh yeah, I'm thanking GOD I don't have caller I.D. right now), SOMEONE, or perhaps a couple of people have been relentlessly calling me past my bedtime. Mkay, I'm a nerd, a hermit and this is MY LIFE. These people don't have to like it, but my bedtime willlll be respected. I've resisted the urge to *69, for fear that I'll really just go clazy upon discovering who it is that just CAN'T. STOP. CALLING. And er...this is before/during/AFTER my ever-so-important conversations with Mc-Fly (with whom rules don't count, but er, that's the only exception other than Special K). It's gotten to the point to where I DREAD signing offline for fear of YEP...more phone calls. I just glare at it, thinking "If I find out WHO. THAT. IS. I'm going junior-high on 'em." Not good. Stressful. Of course, I'm semi-trapped, because what if there's a K emergency or it is Mc-Fly? Life is so cruel and unfair to those of us with way too early bedtimes. Or something.

Adding to my list of people who need to die will be the BRATTY 12-YEAR-OLD who's now riding this freakin' scooter with a lawnmower engine on it. OMG. Since 8 last night right up until THIS MOMENT, he's ridden that thing non-stop (until it runs outta gas, then he quickly reloads and is back at it), only going back and forth between two buildings. OMG. NAILS? BASEBALL BAT? GUN? Over and over, he WON'T STOP. Not only is it dangerous, but it's also soooooooo annoying and loud. I mean, HOW MUCH FUN CAN IT BE, RIDING THAT THING FROM ONE BUILDING TO ANOTHER???? It's like a freakin' Beta fish, encircling the bowl and never getting bored because there's a mirror. *blink* He's just unstoppable, and I'm sooooooo tired of it. I can't get a moment's peace because it sounds like someone's out there cutting the grass, back and forth, every 20 seconds. No kidding. Last night, I came frighteningly close to tossing a box of nails in the middle of the street, just to subvert him. Yeah, it's evil. I'm NOT EVIL. BUT OH I WANTED TO BE. Then, I remembered "hey...my car goes through that way" and stopped. That's the only thing that saved him. Tonight, I'm not knowing he'll be so lucky. >:I Where are his PARENTS? *screams/pulls hair out/glares angrily out window*

OH. And whilst spending good talkative time last night with aforementioned, I heard noises in my BUSHES. OH YEAH. SOOOOOOOOO busted. Since I do know who it was (but why, I'll never know), I resisted the urge to call 911, especially since it would've cut in on my quality conversation with Mc-fly. But WTH? Um...I can hear it when someone's outside my window. How STUPID and DESPERATE do you have to be?!?! / psycho rant

Breathes deeply and relaxes. Yeshhh. Think happy thoughts, lest I go to jail for hurting a 12-year-old. Or something. I'm all flustered right now, and jonesing for Mc-fly, so I shouldn't update my journal I'm thinking, when I feel this way. It's not safe. Someone could lose an I. Ja. 'Nuff said about that. :) Otherwise, today's been beautiful. And I'll comment no further. That's just that. :)


All I'm sayin' is maybe I need a lil nap.

need. sleep. baddddddddddddddd. O_o
Subscribe

  • LiveJournal is 23 today!

    Domain LiveJournal.com was registered on April 15, 1999. The same year, the cult movie "The Matrix" was released, the 6 billionth inhabitant of the…

  • No sugar last night in my coffee

    No sleep. I thought a sleep movie would take me down, but naw -- restless leg wins again by a mile. The movie was bizarre (The Box, for those who…

  • O.o lol

    See anything you like yet? Need help? :D

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 11 comments

  • LiveJournal is 23 today!

    Domain LiveJournal.com was registered on April 15, 1999. The same year, the cult movie "The Matrix" was released, the 6 billionth inhabitant of the…

  • No sugar last night in my coffee

    No sleep. I thought a sleep movie would take me down, but naw -- restless leg wins again by a mile. The movie was bizarre (The Box, for those who…

  • O.o lol

    See anything you like yet? Need help? :D