Creeping Through The Cellar Door (none_too_subtle) wrote,
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
none_too_subtle

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Cuz there ain't no such thang as a halfway crook...




You're Lolita!
by Vladimir Nabokov

Considered by most to be depraved and immoral, you are obsessed with sex. What really tantalizes you is that which deviates from societal standards in every way, though you admit that this probably isn't the best and you're not sure what causes this desire. Nonetheless, you've done some pretty nefarious things in your life, and probably gotten caught for them. The names have been changed, but the problems are real. Face it; you're a rebel and a bad influence on minors (heh).


Whatever you do DON'T take the Book Quiz
at the Blue Pyramid.



How did THAT happen?!
Geeez, I'm not THAT bad *starts humming Mrs. Robinson in head* Heh. However, based on the weird questions, I'm not surprised. LOL. Ohhhhhhh sure; quizzing is good for the ego, allrighty. Um. Okay.



Little to no sleep last night for different reasons. I'm now officially outta food, if it wasn't for Biscuit taking care of deenar tonight. LOL. Errr...girls eat a LOT, especially GROWING GIRLS. Plus, all my pina colada sherbet is gone. The NERVE. AND my girlscout cookies!! >:I Fortunately, I'm tired and don't feel it necessary to rush out and get sweets. I can always eat cereal.

AHAHAHA. Public enemy number one or something
Errr biscuit? You'll be happy/shocked/surprised/horrified to know that we are NOW the talk of my local Papa John's. LOLOL. The delivery guy told me so. Too funny! Not only that, but they've come up with their own story about 'us'. Tis funny. Call me (I left a message on your VM...but just in case). Er...why am I talking to you here? This IS a journal. Eeeeeks. Still, I think it's funny that we've become semi-famous with Papa John's because of not just the way the orders come through, but what's ordered. :-D Heh.

Candy, wo est du? Am expecting Candy to e-mail me about plans this week. Err...so if YOU read this, please contact me so that I'll know what your plans are. :-D I think you need a BREAK from the kidlettes! Try to get out by yerself iffn you can. :) Everyone needs a break, and you never seem to get one :(

AHAHAHAHA
OMG. The troll freaks have TOTALLY. LOST IT. TODAY. Toooooooo fargin' funny. I've gotten about six 'anonymous' posts, ranging from "surely you're going crazy since the counter community's down" to "you lay in a tanning bed all day." WTH??????? HAHAHAHAHA!!! OMG. Those who know me in REAL life (and on my list) KNOW I'm pale as a freakin' ghost, and NEVER expose my lily-white skin to the evil sun, much LESS some redneck tanning bed. Hey wombat? Get a life. LOL. But I do owe you gratitude for the laffin' I got outta those lil attempts to hit me up. Woops! You missed! Maybe next time. Heh. :-D

George and his blueberries
Gonna help George with his website in an effort to help boost blueberry sales. According to everyone with whom I've spoken, blueberries are MUY expensive at the store; with savvy marketing, George should be raking in some serious benjamins this summer. I told him today I'd help, so that's that. It's a done thing. K and I have an open invite to visit any time at Lake Martin, complete with a cabin and everything. Yay! Nice to know we have somewhere to go if I need a break from the ci-tay.

And that's about all I have to say about all that. Am again too tired to truly update, and have nothing of major significance to jot down/remember/journal.

Ohhh wait! Jennifer LUFFS ME!! AWWWWWW! SHE WANTS TO MARRY ME!!


Heh. You knew I couldn't resist :-D I ALWAYS accept marriage proposals from my girlyfriends =D (it's a clever ploy to enlist someone ELSE'S help so I don't hafta shop...er, ever...RUN RUN!). And so, I'm winding down, sequestering myself, and preparing to yap with my McMan.


*still laughing off into the sunset...lolol*
Subscribe

  • No sugar last night in my coffee

    No sleep. I thought a sleep movie would take me down, but naw -- restless leg wins again by a mile. The movie was bizarre (The Box, for those who…

  • O.o lol

    See anything you like yet? Need help? :D

  • Yikes.

    So I used MY own tracking code (which is much more detailed and efficient than LJ's...yeah I see you reading, asshole), and discovered a few…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments