Creeping Through The Cellar Door (none_too_subtle) wrote,
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
none_too_subtle

  • Mood:

It did it again! Whoosh...gone! Ech!

OMG! I signed in to add a little more for today, and whooosh...it deleted the entire passage. Uh uh; say it ain't so.

Deenar plans

I've been on the phone talking with David and we've agreed to move tonight's plan until tomorrow. Cooleous with me. Think I should slow down the going out process? Nahhhhhh. I feel he and I are going to form a cool friendship :) That's always a good thing, especially considering initially (years' ago), we started off with the physical attraction/chemistry thing being our main bond. Oh yeah, it's still there but can definitely wait :) We're older and wiser now, and can find interesting things about each other (or not...gulp).

No sleep for insomnacs...I'm proof! But I'm wrapping this up, and hitting it. I've done too many girliee things to my body tonight. Time to ooze my way to the bed. Eyes feel like they have little weights on them, and I keep losing the home keys. Oh yea, it's time to go!
Subscribe

  • No sugar last night in my coffee

    No sleep. I thought a sleep movie would take me down, but naw -- restless leg wins again by a mile. The movie was bizarre (The Box, for those who…

  • O.o lol

    See anything you like yet? Need help? :D

  • Yikes.

    So I used MY own tracking code (which is much more detailed and efficient than LJ's...yeah I see you reading, asshole), and discovered a few…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments