Creeping Through The Cellar Door (none_too_subtle) wrote,
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
none_too_subtle

  • Mood:

Rockkk Lobsterr *nerner nee ner ner ner neee nerrrr*

GADS. One hour playing volleyball with Adele at the pool = FRIED. My entire body is BLOOD red. However...

I FOUND MY FAVORITE YELLOW BATHING SUIT!!


WeeeeeeHOOOOO. It makes me look like I actually have a tan. BWAAAAAHAHAHAHAHAHA. It also makes me look like I have 10-feet long legs, because it's way too high-cut.

Horrific pain
It was Adele's idea. She wanted VEET, so I got her some. Last night, we decided to give it a try (even though I KNOW BETTER because my skin's soooo sensitive). Three minutes after applying that crap, it felt like someone had slathered my hair-areas with battery acid. GREAT. I don't recommend it EXCEPT in the bikini areas. Yash. It worked GREAT on er, those little areas (where ya can't see the little blonde hairs, and usually miss them whilst shaving). I'm not gonna be using that crap ever again. I'm STILL in pain from the Veet-mare.

Gettin' to the bottom of it
So I asked Adele to tell me honestly if she wanted to visit her Mimi today. I KNOW she does, but feels guilty. Finally, she admitted that she did (but only after I said "you know you wanna; and *I* won't have to cook YET ANOTHER DINNER YOU DON'T WANNA EAT.") Heh. There's that. And she still hasn't noticed that I've eaten all the miniature butter cookies. SCORE.

Public service announcment:


For those peepal who felt it necessary to er, e-mail me THANKKKKKKKKKKKKKS. *rolls eyes* :)

No for realz. LOL. I mean it. Thanks. POR NADAAAA! Hahahahaha.

Kidding or something. That is all. Nothing MORE TO SEE HERE, SO MOVE OUT.
Subscribe

  • No sugar last night in my coffee

    No sleep. I thought a sleep movie would take me down, but naw -- restless leg wins again by a mile. The movie was bizarre (The Box, for those who…

  • O.o lol

    See anything you like yet? Need help? :D

  • Yikes.

    So I used MY own tracking code (which is much more detailed and efficient than LJ's...yeah I see you reading, asshole), and discovered a few…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 16 comments

  • No sugar last night in my coffee

    No sleep. I thought a sleep movie would take me down, but naw -- restless leg wins again by a mile. The movie was bizarre (The Box, for those who…

  • O.o lol

    See anything you like yet? Need help? :D

  • Yikes.

    So I used MY own tracking code (which is much more detailed and efficient than LJ's...yeah I see you reading, asshole), and discovered a few…