?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

OMG NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO.

Does ANYONE know what happened to dawna?????


I WILL KILL those who harmed her in any way, shape, form or fashion.

If you want to keep it under wraps (or you ARE she), please e-mail me at terri.bastedo@gmail.com.

:( Not good. Not good at ALL.


Nevermind :D Still, I wanna know who did something to her, so I can make short order of 'em.

Comments

( 3 whispered — Whisper to me )
dawna
Oct. 13th, 2004 01:54 am (UTC)
I'll explain tomorrow

Im gonna go cuddle with my husband tonight and try to calm down.

*hugs*
cagewench
Oct. 13th, 2004 02:01 am (UTC)
glad you're ok dawna!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 13th, 2004 12:22 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry whatever happened happened. You don't deserve any more crap than what you've already put up with from those freakin' psycho moms. :) Let me know if you need me to, er, pay them a journal visit.

Gah...I sound like a mafia journal hitman. LOL :-D
( 3 whispered — Whisper to me )

Profile

Eye see, Open your eyes
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.

Page Summary

Comments

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek