?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oooo goody.

My boss just called. I left my FREAKIN' CELL PHONE AT WORK.

Which means...NO PHONE CALLS THIS WEEKEND.

Heh. Or...um...*sob*?

A short story about you

Created by shinikami and taken 562 times on bzoink!

Name
Current time
Current weather
One day, you were walking down the street when You became Satan.
And so you made everyone miserable.
But then, people started killing people.
And it turned out to be a book you were reading.
So now you are all-powerful.



Create a Quizlet | Search Quizlets | Go to bzoink!

Comments

( 24 whispered — Whisper to me )
boanerges1
Nov. 12th, 2004 10:43 pm (UTC)
I see that you are all choked up about it. *L*
none_too_subtle
Nov. 13th, 2004 12:35 pm (UTC)
YESTERDAY, I was all happy happy.

But this morning, when I FINALLY got around to all this fargin' mail, my niece had sent one informing me that SHE'D CALL BEFORE SHE SHOWS UP.

Er...you know how I stay online 24/7. Now, I've gotta open myself up to just whomever wants to call, and THAT'S not fun. So...yeah.

Wanna help? YOU ARE A TEACHER! COME ONNNNNNN!
boanerges1
Nov. 13th, 2004 05:09 pm (UTC)
What kind of help do ya need?
none_too_subtle
Nov. 13th, 2004 08:06 pm (UTC)
OMG.

EVOLUTION. THEORIES. ABSTRACT AND COMMENTARY.

Not only did I have to read Schwartz's dumbass, but now we're rediscovering the HUGE hole in Darwinism. There goes THAT. The missing link, in essence, is STILL MISSING.

GO FIGURE. COME HELP!
none_too_subtle
Nov. 13th, 2004 08:07 pm (UTC)
OMG.

EVOLUTION. THEORIES. ABSTRACT AND COMMENTARY.

Not only did I have to read Schwartz's dumbass, but now we're rediscovering the HUGE hole in Darwinism. There goes THAT. The missing link, in essence, is STILL MISSING.

GO FIGURE. COME HELP!
boanerges1
Nov. 13th, 2004 09:33 pm (UTC)
Well, I do look like the missing link.
none_too_subtle
Nov. 13th, 2004 11:22 pm (UTC)
In that case, YOU'D be the answer ALL scientists are looking for as we speak :-D

It's amazing what *I*'ve learned, just by helping HER.

WHERE ARE YOUUUUU? You should be here HELPING! I'm her Aunt. And although she thinks I'm "highly intelligent" (which she hates, she added in an offhand remark about people in general), she'd probably "accept" your "help" more readily than MINE (since she has this lifelong opinion already formulated about me...gotta love that love/hate thing going on -- I thank my evel mother(tm) for that).

BLAH.
boanerges1
Nov. 13th, 2004 11:37 pm (UTC)
Tell her that the demise of my people (The Missing Links) was the popularity of Little Debbies. Pop a Fudge Round or a Star Crunch under our nose and BAM! They got us.

I would be gone too, but I am doing the low carb thing. (F-You Dr. Atkins)
none_too_subtle
Nov. 13th, 2004 11:45 pm (UTC)
Hahahahaha. I don't think her ASSHOLIO professor (who couldn't teach a kindergarten class) would buy the Fudge Round/Star Crunch Extinction Theory(tm). Heh ;-)
boanerges1
Nov. 13th, 2004 11:59 pm (UTC)
Hey, that is my TM(tm)
boanerges1
Nov. 14th, 2004 12:17 am (UTC)
TM™
none_too_subtle
Nov. 14th, 2004 01:13 am (UTC)
Hahahaha!!! NOOOOOOOO! I SNAGGED/COINED IT FIRST!!!
wbahner
Nov. 12th, 2004 10:44 pm (UTC)
I can tell your torn up about this. :)
none_too_subtle
Nov. 13th, 2004 12:36 pm (UTC)
Hahahahaha I know, especially considering ALL I HAD TO DO was drive 30 seconds down the road and git it. ;-)
lefthand_path
Nov. 12th, 2004 10:50 pm (UTC)
if your badge worked, you maybe could have went back and got it.
none_too_subtle
Nov. 13th, 2004 12:36 pm (UTC)
I got a new badge made yesterday morning. WA LA. It works.

However...pfft. I was already stripped down by the time she called. LOL. :)
lefthand_path
Nov. 13th, 2004 05:08 pm (UTC)
i'm assuming you were in yer jammies when the pizza dude came?
none_too_subtle
Nov. 13th, 2004 08:05 pm (UTC)
I was decent (big huge robe)
lefthand_path
Nov. 13th, 2004 08:21 pm (UTC)
well, i know your always decent. its been a long time since i jumped all up and down someone's throat about it and it was UPS. idiots. at least here. i think i chewed like 4 people out, they kept passing me off to the next higher up *paid for overnight package, they delivered it to the wrong house, dude realized what he'd done, went back and got the package, took it back to the office (30 miles from where i lived and at the time i had a broken ankle) instead of my house, which was JUST AROUND THE CORNER)
none_too_subtle
Nov. 13th, 2004 08:44 pm (UTC)
THUS...the UPS SUCKS icon. They SUCK. You have to chase the driver 38574328952 miles on foot just to get your shiite. I wrote about them OFTEN 2 years (or a year and a half) ago. Grr. And created an icon for them (although I might've deleted it from my thingy). I need to bring it back up, because SO many people on my list have been beechin' about them. They not only have ugly colors but they SUCK.
lefthand_path
Nov. 13th, 2004 08:50 pm (UTC)
not to mention those shorts. i mean, USPS has some funky ones, but those UPS guys, especially the ones who look like they could braid their leg hair.
none_too_subtle
Nov. 13th, 2004 08:59 pm (UTC)
Hahahahahahahahahaha x infinity.
spicole
Nov. 12th, 2004 11:18 pm (UTC)
Why don't you go get it?
none_too_subtle
Nov. 13th, 2004 12:37 pm (UTC)
Sooooooo many reasons. The main one being I'd already stripped to my jammies by the time she called.

I'm fast ;-)
( 24 whispered — Whisper to me )

Profile

Eye see, Open your eyes
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek