?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Le Horriblescope

Dear Terri,
Here is your horoscope
for Wednesday, December 29:

You can do anything that strikes your fancy. Don't worry too much about how you'll pay for it. The universe gives you the gift of opportunity. Where you take it from there depends on cleverness and motivation.


Er...I'm trying to refrain from taking it up on my opportunistic gift right now, since my inclination is to stab idiots in the face with a fork. And not a tiny, shrimp fork, nor even a dinner fork, but ya know, ONE OF THOSE HUGEEEEE, SERVING FORKS.

Yeah. Let's work on the karma. Gruzzze-frah-bah. ;-) I'm trying to be good. Heh.

And if you just read this because of an idiotic response you made somewhere then yeah, assume I'm talking about you. Not around you, nor in a sneaky way, but flat-out bashing your dumbarse. ;-) Don't make me take it three times around this dance floor, because I most certainly will.

It's been one of those days. Werk, werk, and OH WHAT'S THAT? AN IDIOT!

Kinda makes me wanna point and laugh, and say, in a sing-song, fifth-grade voice: "I made ya looook, I made ya loookk." Okay, so I *am* pointing and laughing, simply because you dragged yourself all the way over here to look at the eveeeeeel.

Everyone else, disregard. :D

That is all. ;-)

Comments

( 25 whispered — Whisper to me )
summercamp
Dec. 29th, 2004 06:25 pm (UTC)
Um, try not to fork anyone if you can handle it :)
none_too_subtle
Dec. 29th, 2004 10:55 pm (UTC)
Hahahahaha!! I can definitely be a forker, if the occasion arises ;-) :X
wbahner
Dec. 29th, 2004 06:45 pm (UTC)
but flat-out bashing your dumbarse

Gee, thanks, I love you too.... ;)
none_too_subtle
Dec. 29th, 2004 10:56 pm (UTC)
GAH YOU CAUGHT ME!!! HAAHAHAH. ;P :)
wbahner
Dec. 29th, 2004 11:57 pm (UTC)
:P
none_too_subtle
Dec. 30th, 2004 06:18 pm (UTC)
Ehhh, put yer tongue in yer mouf! :P
wbahner
Dec. 30th, 2004 06:40 pm (UTC)
MAKE ME!!!!
lefthand_path
Dec. 29th, 2004 08:05 pm (UTC)
three times around a dancefloor with a big old serving fork... damn! someone's liable to get a face full of fork.

five o'clock is only a few hours away, while six seems to be a lot longer...
none_too_subtle
Dec. 29th, 2004 10:57 pm (UTC)
Five o'clock meine arse. I get off earlier than THAT. GAH.

And I'm SO READY to hit the bed. We're gonna save pinball for tomorrow (as well as go out to eat). I've had an extraordinarily work-intensive day; so I needs my rests.

I thought about you today, BTW. :)
lefthand_path
Dec. 30th, 2004 12:21 am (UTC)
:) :) :)


i thought about you today, too. uh, like... 8 to now? ;P
none_too_subtle
Dec. 30th, 2004 12:25 am (UTC)
GAHH!! WHAT COULD'VE POSSIBLY made you "think about me" from 8 till er, just now?

*blink*
lefthand_path
Dec. 30th, 2004 12:37 am (UTC)
heh heh heh.

i'm glad you told me that!

the beauty of the job is i can think about anything i feel like. ah, the joy of tedious, menial labor. >:)

now, i'm gonna go read your journal entry!
none_too_subtle
Dec. 30th, 2004 12:39 am (UTC)
OMG
That's not REALLY a journal entry; but ummmm...a girl just can't help herself sometimes :-D Plus, as an aspiring writer yer own bad seff, I thought you'd appreciate this little nugget of stupidity. LOLOL :-D
lefthand_path
Dec. 30th, 2004 12:49 am (UTC)
Re: OMG
i hath read, and i hath replied, but again, i have to say....

OWCH!!!!!!

*feeling the burn from here*
none_too_subtle
Dec. 30th, 2004 06:19 pm (UTC)
Re: OMG
It wasn't nearly as bad as it *could've* been. Heh.

Of course, this individual was just PRAYING I'd link their journal. YEAH ALLRIGHTY.

Even NEGATIVE publicity is still GOOD publicity. So I think...NOT? LOL :)
lefthand_path
Dec. 30th, 2004 09:37 pm (UTC)
Re: OMG


i don't know. i don't know if i'd want publicity that ended up with angry villagers armed with pitchforks and torches chasing me into a rickity windmill.

...that has always been one of my favorite phrases.

which reminds me, have you recieved any mysterious packages lately?
none_too_subtle
Dec. 30th, 2004 10:58 pm (UTC)
Re: OMG
WTH? HAHAHHA. MKkkkkay. Whatever you said *scratches head*

Mysterious packages?? GAH I HOPE NOT!!! We ALL KNOW I hate surprises :P
sixgun45lc
Dec. 29th, 2004 09:59 pm (UTC)
But looking at eveeeeeeel can be fun sometimes. Besides, I love the new pen-gu-ins icon.
none_too_subtle
Dec. 29th, 2004 10:59 pm (UTC)
As much as I'd LURVE to take credit for the new iconage, lalers lemme snag it in return for my stop, drop and ROFL one (dunno if she's even got it yet...lol). :-D

Umm...do you know which movie this is from? *blink*

Oh...as I mentally predicted, the IDIOTTTTTTT who dared to be so...um...stupid hasn't said SHIZNET, nor do I expect to HEAR from aforementioned any time in the near future. I mean, if you act like a dumbass, HIDE. Clearly, this person is doing so.

*smirks*

*hangs on to weapons*
sixgun45lc
Dec. 30th, 2004 05:55 pm (UTC)
Wow, an idiot who knows when they've been schooled and avoids coming back for more. What a concept.

I don't know what movie that is, but they sure are cute.
none_too_subtle
Dec. 30th, 2004 06:19 pm (UTC)
Find outttttttt!!!! We still haven't figured it out yet, but want to see it just for the scubacheekans :-D
sixgun45lc
Dec. 30th, 2004 09:04 pm (UTC)
Skoobahcheekanz on ice... ;)
none_too_subtle
Dec. 30th, 2004 10:53 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha. Like the seagulls in Finding Nemo, I think the scubacheekans play a small, but fun role in the movie. BUT STILL, NO ONE KNOWS WHAT IT IS!!
sixgun45lc
Dec. 31st, 2004 12:19 am (UTC)
Somewhere far away, someone knows and isn't telling.




(How was that for a enigmatic-sounding but otherwise useless little bit of scribble? ;)
none_too_subtle
Dec. 31st, 2004 02:00 am (UTC)
Er. That was NO HELP. GAH. :P :)
( 25 whispered — Whisper to me )

Profile

Eye see, Open your eyes
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.

Comments

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek