Creeping Through The Cellar Door (none_too_subtle) wrote,
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
none_too_subtle

  • Mood:

Remember the semi-nakey circle dude? And my quad friend, Patrick? [edit uno...lol]

And that one time at band camp?



The last year cowboy guy pic:


Jon @ UA Jon @ UA

Jon, the "cowboy from last year" growin' some facial hair. Heh.


Patrick and Cheryl, my quad friends who found luff!

Patrick and Cheryl Patrick and Cheryl

Patrick and Cheryl, Christmas 2005 :-D




Mkay, so I went out with cowboy guy ONCE two or three years' ago, and I can't remember what happened, but I left quickly and vowed to never go out with him again. Err...now I don't remember WHY (and probably because I saw similarities to he and...who knows). But I'm thinkin' I should go out with him again.

Of course, there is that marriage proposal on the table. OMG. FRIENDSTER PEOPLE ARE JUST STRAIGHT UP YELLOW WALLPAPER, YO. One week after getting flat out dogged by SOME crazy dude (see entry on this page), I got a MARRIAGE PROPOSAL from an Indian (dot; not feathers). He "proposed" that we get to know each other via e-mail and chat, and to seriously consider his very heart-felt proposal of marriage.

*blinkkkkkkkkk*


Clearly, he didn't get the NO MARRIAGE memo I'm SURE I sent out to every single guy this side of the Mason/Dixon. Orrrrrr maybe he lives outside the borders. Anyway, um...I realize that this is how Muslims do it (get engaged on Friday, married on Monday) but I'm SO NOT A MUSLIM, AND THAT'S THAT. Plus, aren't they allowed to have like 57382957289 wives? I think it should be opposite. And mother nature has already provided me with enough dots on my face without me adding another one because I married SOME GUY WHO WANTS TO MARK ME. Eeeeeeeks. I wrote him back, thanking him for his (I'm so sure) heartfelt desire to be my life mate forever (his words; not mine), but that I'd already married 7358925792 of my "potential life mates" and wasn't interested in adding to that list. Geez. I don't get it.

Work
Um. Enough said. NO, no, no! OMG. I got a case where this chick -- who stays strung out on DARVOCET DAILY filed a HUGE claim with our company because she suffered severe burns when she was parked at McDonald's and spilled coffee in her lap. OMG. Of course, I'd have to share details (which is what made it SO FREAKIN' FUNNY) and I can't do that. But I LAUGHED SO LOUD people in Kenya could hear me. OMG. JUST. WTH? So the rest of today, I kept saying things to my group, like "I'm gonna file a claim for getting a huge arse, because they provide us with soda machines" and "I'm gonna file another claim because I have to GET GAS for my car to drive to work every day," etc. etc. WHAT? WE'RE REIMBURSING HER OR WHAT? LOLOL. Anyway...can't say any more about it, but HOW HILARIOUS was it?! And JUST as I envisioned, she's um...okay, I won't get into it (even though I really REALLY wanna share the whole interview, because I swear, it was like a Jerry Springer segment plus some...hahahaha). She's also claiming that we need to cover her dental bills because "she couldn't brush her teeth for three months because of the burns, and it caused such decay that she needs root canals." UM EXCHOOSE ME. BUT IT TAKES A SEVERE BLOW TO THE FACE AND/OR TOTAL NEGLIGENCE FOR YEARS TO MAKE A TOOTH ROT TO THE FREAKIN' ROOT. I'M JUST SAYIN'...enough said. LOL.

Everything else
Grrrr. Enough said.

I'm tired, hungry, I need sleep, I need a backrub...the list goes on and on. I'm too tired to really write what I want to, and have received another lovely nugget from the Poetry Guy (ZzzzZZz) which I won't bore anyone with by posting here. Besides -- I've felt like a poetry fraud ever since I won that thang. WILL IT EVER END?! I was gonna lock this entry up (since I included 'art' of someone who *might* have a problem with it), but I'm thinking Jon is ever the exhibitionist. Let's not forget he's one of them thur metrosexuals (even though he's part-time military, part-time professor). Heh. He'll probably lurve the advertising, I think.

Yeah. So I'm tired and mucho grumpy. So I'm outta here.

The end.
Subscribe

  • LiveJournal is 23 today!

    Domain LiveJournal.com was registered on April 15, 1999. The same year, the cult movie "The Matrix" was released, the 6 billionth inhabitant of the…

  • No sugar last night in my coffee

    No sleep. I thought a sleep movie would take me down, but naw -- restless leg wins again by a mile. The movie was bizarre (The Box, for those who…

  • O.o lol

    See anything you like yet? Need help? :D

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 20 comments

  • LiveJournal is 23 today!

    Domain LiveJournal.com was registered on April 15, 1999. The same year, the cult movie "The Matrix" was released, the 6 billionth inhabitant of the…

  • No sugar last night in my coffee

    No sleep. I thought a sleep movie would take me down, but naw -- restless leg wins again by a mile. The movie was bizarre (The Box, for those who…

  • O.o lol

    See anything you like yet? Need help? :D