?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Um...there's drama goin' on somewhur...

My numbers have SKYROCKETED today.

Mkay. Who's the jackass that thought it'd be cool to link to my journal in an unpleasant (or even pleasant) way? Fess up. I'll find ya, and yer little dawg, too. The hits to my journal today are twice what they normally are = big drama going on somewhere, and as usual, cowardly behind my back.

Pfft.

Comments

( 15 whispered — Whisper to me )
wbahner
Feb. 17th, 2005 01:47 am (UTC)
Don't look at me, I don't even read you anymore.... ;)
none_too_subtle
Feb. 17th, 2005 02:06 am (UTC)
Hahahahahaahaha! I'm not looking at you.

And I know precisely who reads moi, when, where and often, how. LOL ;-) AFEAR ME!
wbahner
Feb. 17th, 2005 02:08 am (UTC)
Whateveh. :)
none_too_subtle
Feb. 17th, 2005 02:09 am (UTC)
LOL re: your icon. I dunno which I like more -- that or "pretty". LOLOL.
wbahner
Feb. 17th, 2005 02:13 am (UTC)
I think I got rid of the pretty one. :)
none_too_subtle
Feb. 17th, 2005 02:13 am (UTC)
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
wbahner
Feb. 17th, 2005 02:16 am (UTC)
It'll be back, though.
none_too_subtle
Feb. 17th, 2005 03:29 pm (UTC)
Yay! You should NEVERRRRRRRRRR keel the Pretty icon, geez.
wbahner
Feb. 17th, 2005 03:44 pm (UTC)
I don't know what I was thinking. :)
boanerges1
Feb. 17th, 2005 02:19 am (UTC)
I was made for dancing all all all all night long
Now who would do that?
none_too_subtle
Feb. 17th, 2005 02:21 am (UTC)
Re: I was made for dancing all all all all night long
Oooooo ze possibilities are virtually endless. :P Honestly? I don't have a clue. But er...I feel I should at LEAST impart some kinda wisdom, since so many people are reading today. LOL :-D Wish I had the energy to do it. Blah.

Mkay, phone call from MM beckons. I'll be bach in a bit.

*hugs, kisses* I know you're going through it right now, and have intended to write/comment. I'm terrible.

*goes to time out*
boanerges1
Feb. 17th, 2005 02:24 am (UTC)
Re: I was made for dancing all all all all night long
I'll be bach in a bit

I'll be Wagner.

You are not terrible *S* You are going through quite a bit yourself!
none_too_subtle
Feb. 17th, 2005 03:32 am (UTC)
Re: I was made for dancing all all all all night long
Yash I am goin' through a little bit. Just had a liverly conversation with McChicken, and ja...good times :D Laughter is da best medicine, non?

I'm goin' nite nite :) ;-)
chaquir
Feb. 17th, 2005 06:40 am (UTC)
Ofcourse it was ME who did that!! It was a link where i told people how cute you are. :PPPPP


Naaaaaaaah, just kidding. I'm not the one.
HEY don't look at me like that. I'm NOT the one.
N.O.T.


stupid drama. I had my part of that in lj-world. I hate it.
none_too_subtle
Feb. 17th, 2005 03:28 pm (UTC)
Nay, I know you're not privvy to it. Still, something was goin' on yesterday. LOL. I SEE DEAD STUPID PEEEPAAAAAAAAAAL. :-D I *think* the fury has quelled today, though. Dang...and before I got to get all philosophical on they asses. Hahahaha :D
( 15 whispered — Whisper to me )

Profile

Eye see, Open your eyes
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek