?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I don't, but if I *did*...



Your Seduction Style: The Coquette





You are a pro at playing the age old game of hard to get.
Your flirting style runs hot and cold, giving just enough to keep them chasing you.
Independent and self-sufficient, you don't need any one person to make you complete.
And that independence is exactly what makes people pursue you.




Ha. Hahaha. HEHEH. HAHAHAAHA. *cough**sneeze**hurl* If it was all that simple, I'd have no worries, non? Pfft. Tis what I get trying to take quizzes whilst running a little fever. Er...aren't Coquettes those salmon thingies that our MOMS used to make? Something.



Whisper
Body mirroring has always been fascinating to me. How it works, why, and watching other people, learning their particular style. I can't say I've ever met any two people who are *identical* when it comes to body language. Maybe this is what makes us appealing (or not). Of course, the chain of events leading up to this thought process is irrelevant (to anyone besides me). So yeah. I'll keep that nugget to myself ;-) I'm still running a very low-grade fever, so I've nixed the idea of going in to see a doctor. SURELY this is nearing the end of whatever freakin' deathly plague I've had since the end of January. I actually felt decent today, and don't feel like I, er, infected anyone (in the stairwell, mechanical closet or anywhere else...heh). Yeah, so...that's that. I'll spend this weekend in bed, and by Monday, should be completely well. I really do need to start eating but I've noticed that I'm gaining weight WITHOUT doing so. Not smoking really DOES cause you to gain weight. So thur. Anyone who says otherwise is just wrong. I don't eat every day, and when I do, it's typically grilled chicken or something similar...and yet I'm in a size 5. The old "you burn 1,500 calories smoking" thing just might be true after all. The patch ain't burnin' sheot except my arm. I've cut those in half now, and next week, shall only use 1/4 of it. I'm ready (I think). Hrm.

ANYway, I had a really neat conversation during lunch with...someone interesting in le company today. Was fun being social with someone I typically spend no time with, and of course watching him closely, I paid attention to his body language. I don't think people realize how much they really give away physically, if the other person is paying any attention, or knows what to look for/at. Hrm. Although I don't TALK about it, I wonder if anyone notices when I'm reading them? The eyes, however, are the most telling. Eyes and tone of voice. Then again, I've always been a sound girl, so this could be bias.

McFry, BEWARE.
Yeah. If you read this, er, yeah. HOPE YOU'RE LIKE PREPARED OR SOMETHING, cuz ja. :-D LOL. Thought about all that, made command decision, and am executing. OFF WITH YOUR HEAD.

Le weekend
Although I plan on spending most of the weekend resting, I've GOT to totally disinfect the place at some point. Otherwise, I have NO DOUBT I'll end up giving myself this crap all over again. So I need to remember to get quarters, go to the grocery store, do laundry, and deep-clean, er, everything. ...Kinda begs the question of when, precisely, I'll get said rest...greaaaaaaaaaaaaaa t.

And right now, my shoulders/back/arms are KILLING me. So I'm gonna hit it, and get outta here. Hope you guys (if you've read this far) had a great Friday, and enjoy your weekends :-D

Class dismissed.

Comments

( 17 whispered — Whisper to me )
cagewench
Feb. 18th, 2005 11:31 pm (UTC)
size 5 sounds healthy :> (of course that's coming from my 2x world *sigh*)
none_too_subtle
Feb. 18th, 2005 11:33 pm (UTC)
I think I'd be a wee bit healthier if I was in a 7/8 (or even 9, for that matter). But I'm happy I'm out of the 3/4 bracket. It's better to have a little extra than to be under weight (as I've been for about...hrm, five years or so).
cagewench
Feb. 18th, 2005 11:36 pm (UTC)
fuck, I love that icon!!!!
none_too_subtle
Feb. 18th, 2005 11:50 pm (UTC)
Is it not gerrrrrrrate!? :-D I stole it from Lalers :-D I don't think she'll mind if you snag it, since I *think* she snagged it from elsewhere. I'm thinking about changing the text in Jasc, and fashioning my own :D
cagewench
Feb. 19th, 2005 12:32 am (UTC)
hehehhehehehhe
none_too_subtle
Feb. 19th, 2005 12:33 am (UTC)
:-D

You in better spirits now? *blink* Don't wanna act like a momma, but you've been fairly down lately... :/
cagewench
Feb. 19th, 2005 12:34 am (UTC)
I am OK... but yeah, it's hard to NOT be down sometimes... but I feel OK today
none_too_subtle
Feb. 19th, 2005 12:36 am (UTC)
I'm definitely with ya on that one. I'm kinda down myself right now :/ Makes no sense, but...what can you do? *sigh* Blah.
cagewench
Feb. 19th, 2005 12:42 am (UTC)
ditto!!!!!
barefoot_dyke
Feb. 18th, 2005 11:45 pm (UTC)


Your Seduction Style: Ideal Lover





You seduce people by tapping into their dreams and desires.
And because of this sensitivity, you can be the ideal lover for anyone you seek.
You are a shapeshifter - bringing romance, adventure, spirituality to relationships.
It all depends on who your with, and what their vision of a perfect relationship is.



none_too_subtle
Feb. 18th, 2005 11:49 pm (UTC)
AH! *I* should've gotten that one!

Er...do you give good head rubs? :-D *blink*
none_too_subtle
Feb. 19th, 2005 02:32 am (UTC)
HEY HEY!!

Yeah, you.

Why'd you screen yer comment, goofy? LOL :)
chaquir
Feb. 19th, 2005 05:53 pm (UTC)
who? Me?
none_too_subtle
Feb. 19th, 2005 10:10 pm (UTC)
No...someone posted a comment, then screened it. LOL!
chaquir
Feb. 20th, 2005 07:42 am (UTC)
LOL**

for a sec i was thinking you were mentioning my post where i screened all comments. hahaha
chaquir
Feb. 19th, 2005 05:53 pm (UTC)
i'm glad you're feeling better girl. it's about time you did.
none_too_subtle
Feb. 19th, 2005 10:04 pm (UTC)
No kidding, eh? Gah.
( 17 whispered — Whisper to me )

Profile

Eye see, Open your eyes
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek