?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry


Lil Certificate Lil Certificate

The first thing she noticed was that her AGE WAS INCORRECT. LOL.
Blue car Blue car

My favorite (and everyone else's, too) :-D
Green car Green car

Gotta get the side view goin' on...
From the top From the top

What would a pic series be without the aerial view? :-D

*note the basketball in the back seat. Hahaha :-D


And ze artiste:



Bunny Face Bunny Face

Kelsey's bunny face, acting all nonchalant about her winnings. :-D She received a gift certificate for Toys-R-Us.



AWwwwww! Can't see them really well, but ja. SHE'S SOOOO CLEVER!!! :-D

(On an unrelated note is anyone else having problems with the flexible square template?!?! Grrr! *screams)

Comments

( 29 whispered — Whisper to me )
cazul_blue
Jun. 15th, 2005 08:27 pm (UTC)
Love the bunny face - she is SO cute ;-) She did great :-)

Now excuse me for being totally random....but THE HOTTEST guy just came in here to pick something up and I almost gave him your phone number.....LMAO!

His name was Mario *winks & fans self*
none_too_subtle
Jun. 15th, 2005 09:14 pm (UTC)
YOU SOOOOO SHOULD'VE!!! ;) Especially the Italianos (who have their hair, that is, and don't have a gut). Pfft, ANY cute ones :-D I'm superficial like that, ya know.
cazul_blue
Jun. 15th, 2005 09:24 pm (UTC)
Great hair, no gut, has all his teeth (haha),(works out most definitely! ummmmm....the view from the back was awesome as well.....hehe
none_too_subtle
Jun. 15th, 2005 09:26 pm (UTC)
GET HIMMMMMM! God KNOWS I need as much happiness right now as I can get, even if it's a one-date wonder.
cazul_blue
Jun. 15th, 2005 09:27 pm (UTC)
I know his name AND where he works ;-) I think I'll start calling over there once a week to see if they NEED anything.....LMAO!
none_too_subtle
Jun. 15th, 2005 09:46 pm (UTC)
Feel FREE to give him my celluloid. Just make sure I know the first three digits (otherwise, I'll screen him out...lol).
fearyfeathers
Jun. 15th, 2005 09:05 pm (UTC)
those are simply adorable
none_too_subtle
Jun. 15th, 2005 09:15 pm (UTC)
Tanks :) They got her age wrong, though!! Gah!
fearyfeathers
Jun. 15th, 2005 09:16 pm (UTC)
silly them
none_too_subtle
Jun. 15th, 2005 09:18 pm (UTC)
THAT'S THE FIRST THING SHE NOTICED. GAHHHH. She doesn't miss ANYthing.

*sits in corner, worrying my HAIR OUT*
fearyfeathers
Jun. 15th, 2005 09:19 pm (UTC)
oh stop your worring. she even told ya too
none_too_subtle
Jun. 15th, 2005 09:21 pm (UTC)
I can't help it; the closer her birthday, the more freaked out I get, thinking about the logistics/etc. =/ She senses it, and has asked me at least five times since I've been home "what's wrong"? =/ I hate it when she picks up on stuff like that, because I CAN'T explain this to her, but won't lie to her, either. I'm just telling her I don't feel well.
fearyfeathers
Jun. 15th, 2005 09:29 pm (UTC)
*HUG* its gonna be ok honny
none_too_subtle
Jun. 15th, 2005 09:49 pm (UTC)
I know she understands; and that's probably why it's doubly painful to me, I think. Mkay. I'm stopping the birthday comments, because it's beyond depressing.
pianoscry
Jun. 15th, 2005 09:50 pm (UTC)
You aren't the only one having crazy probs with lj!! It's madness I tell you!!

Kelsey's looking a little more grown up! I can see a difference from last year, even with a funny face!
none_too_subtle
Jun. 15th, 2005 09:53 pm (UTC)
Yep. 13 on Monday. *sob*
pianoscry
Jun. 15th, 2005 10:09 pm (UTC)
Enjoy it! And happy birthday to her!!
fearyfeathers
Jun. 15th, 2005 11:00 pm (UTC)
i had that same bed!!! that is sooo cool
none_too_subtle
Jun. 15th, 2005 11:02 pm (UTC)
I love, love, LOVEEEE that bedframe. :-D Nice and sturdy ;-)
fearyfeathers
Jun. 15th, 2005 11:03 pm (UTC)
yup i love the twisted metal work and the circle background thingie
none_too_subtle
Jun. 16th, 2005 12:12 am (UTC)
Ja. This doesn't show the whole design, but I love it. :)
fearyfeathers
Jun. 16th, 2005 12:13 am (UTC)
is it a day bed? mine was a day bed with a trundle underneath most comfy bed todate minus my king size one that i have now
none_too_subtle
Jun. 16th, 2005 12:18 am (UTC)
No, no, this is a double (queen maybe?) Defnitely not a day bed.
fearyfeathers
Jun. 16th, 2005 12:32 am (UTC)
but the head board is the same i can see .. does it have the twisty ball things on both sides and a big circle thing with bars going out like a spider web almost?
none_too_subtle
Jun. 16th, 2005 12:55 am (UTC)
Hahahaha! Here is a REALLY BAD (and hastily done) paintbrush job on it (or poor attempt thereof). Just streeeetch it out.
bugtilaheh
Jun. 16th, 2005 12:47 am (UTC)
nice and sturdy for *COUGHSASTERRISTRANGLESHIM* ;-)~
none_too_subtle
Jun. 16th, 2005 12:56 am (UTC)
Er...reverse those roles and ja. :)
bugtilaheh
Jun. 16th, 2005 12:45 am (UTC)
Yay for teh Terri spawn! Cute pics. She shall be la première artiste française someday. :D
none_too_subtle
Jun. 16th, 2005 12:56 am (UTC)
She seriously could be. She's been talking a lot about design lately.
( 29 whispered — Whisper to me )

Profile

Eye see, Open your eyes
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek