?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

*gulp*...was I busted? Or did I hide it quick enough to avoid all that? :)

LOL. Eeks.

Comments

( 10 whispered — Whisper to me )
brim
Jan. 20th, 2003 10:17 pm (UTC)
You are SO busted!

You have the right to remain silent.
You have the right to an attorney.
You have the right to share a prison cell with a big black guy named Biff.
oh wait... you'd like that!
none_too_subtle
Jan. 21st, 2003 04:52 am (UTC)
Neverrrrrr
You have the right to remain silent. neverrrrrr
You have the right to an attorney.Er...can he be an ex boyfriend?
You have the right to share a prison cell with a big black guy named Biff. You need to get out more! Only blonde haired blue eyes boys from California are named Biff, dooooooofus! Hahah
oh wait... you'd like that! Oh...are you through with him yet? *smirk*

Plus I WASN'T busted...I'm much too quick for all dattttttttttt. so ... you can ... BITE ME.
3dbuddha
Jan. 21st, 2003 05:53 am (UTC)
Damn it, what did I miss?!!!
none_too_subtle
Jan. 21st, 2003 06:02 am (UTC)
Training Day :)
You didn't miss anything you already don't know, I'm sure (scroll down to locked post). I posted the previous one in...regular format (and everyone I know in real life/work with, too, was online at the time). I had to QUICKLY edit entry (on slow computer) to avoid anyone prying *grin*.

In other news...I'll tell ya in chat or somethin' (phone? some medium where no one can see/hear/etc.).
3dbuddha
Jan. 21st, 2003 06:34 am (UTC)
Re: Training Day :)
hehe yeah I noticed that after I had posted this hehe sorry
none_too_subtle
Jan. 21st, 2003 06:48 am (UTC)
Actually...
Well...we'll save that for chat/mail/phone. :)


Yeah...er...it was about training... *smirk*
3dbuddha
Jan. 21st, 2003 06:54 am (UTC)
Re: Actually...
hmmm now I'm interested...must chat/mail/phone soon :D
none_too_subtle
Jan. 21st, 2003 09:20 am (UTC)
Ain't all THAT
...really. In retrospect, it's so ridiculous I've decided it's not worth recanting. There's that. :) If so, I would've friend's only (or group only) suckered that story. :) I'll save it, however, for a rainy day...uh...it is raining! Yikes. Where are the cats and dawgs? :) Me-ow.
3dbuddha
Jan. 21st, 2003 11:03 am (UTC)
Re: Ain't all THAT
:P
none_too_subtle
Jan. 21st, 2003 01:24 pm (UTC)
Dat's right...my point :-D
:D
( 10 whispered — Whisper to me )

Profile

Eye see, Open your eyes
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek