?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Funny convo clip =D

McMann: shhhh... I'm ordering and you are scaring the Web...
Moi: hahahha
Moi: I'M SCARING THE INTERNETS!!!!!!!!!!!!

[other conversation stuff happens and then...]

Moi: can i quote you on this?? hahahha!!
Moi: cuz I AM SCARING THE INTERNETS!!
McMann: ya... it aint! quote away T :)

[other private convo goin' on and then...]

McMann: hmmmm... I think we know how I feel about your ass...
Moi: *thinks of how to further torture the internets*
Moi: hahahah
Moi: it's too skinny???
Mack Vann: no!
Moi: DOES THIS MAKE MY A$$ LOOK BIG?

McMann: jes right and stop with that talk... I'm gonna hafta stand and walk outa here!
Moi: THERE IS
Moi: NO ESCAPE
McMann: you will never ever stop ... cranking my tractor... EVER
Moi: OH STOP
McMann: lol
Moi: Then that would mean, by implication, that ALL CHICKS CRANK YOUR FREAKIN TRACTOR.

...and the rest that was discussed is privileged info which isn't to be shared on the frightened web/internets. ;p

[/ public journal /shared knowledge ]

Comments

( 28 whispered — Whisper to me )
wbahner
Sep. 19th, 2005 09:59 pm (UTC)
Clazy! :)
none_too_subtle
Sep. 19th, 2005 10:06 pm (UTC)

HE IS!!!



He's the offical president of the Anonymati :-D *sic*
wbahner
Sep. 19th, 2005 10:07 pm (UTC)
Sounds like my kind of guy :)
none_too_subtle
Sep. 19th, 2005 10:13 pm (UTC)
Seriously, I can't imagine him having ANY enemies :) He's great. You'd lurve him. Too bad he KILLED HIS LJ.
wbahner
Sep. 19th, 2005 10:16 pm (UTC)
Poop....
none_too_subtle
Sep. 19th, 2005 10:44 pm (UTC)
Ohhhhhhhh, like you NEED another friend!!

Actually, when he kept it up, I liked reading it. He'll read THIS so shh...don't want it to go to his head. *cough* ;-) :D

Mkay. Hushing about McMann right now. :)
wbahner
Sep. 19th, 2005 10:44 pm (UTC)
*shushing*
none_too_subtle
Sep. 19th, 2005 10:49 pm (UTC)
LOL. Tu? NEVAHHH!!!!!

We don't want his head to swell.

I have a couple of peektures; but I can't, in good faith, share them with you guys unless HE says it's cooleous =)
wbahner
Sep. 19th, 2005 10:54 pm (UTC)
*SHUSHING!*
none_too_subtle
Sep. 19th, 2005 10:55 pm (UTC)
R KNOT!
wbahner
Sep. 19th, 2005 10:56 pm (UTC)
.
none_too_subtle
Sep. 19th, 2005 10:59 pm (UTC)
lolol
wbahner
Sep. 19th, 2005 11:04 pm (UTC)
!
none_too_subtle
Sep. 19th, 2005 11:05 pm (UTC)
Hahaha. You're so cute :-D In an obstinant, litle boy kinda way ;-) :D
wbahner
Sep. 19th, 2005 11:10 pm (UTC)
@
none_too_subtle
Sep. 19th, 2005 10:14 pm (UTC)
*official, too. *gulp*
sixgun45lc
Sep. 19th, 2005 11:01 pm (UTC)
License plate frame on the rocket-bike that parks next to mine at work: Does this bike make my butt look fast?
none_too_subtle
Sep. 19th, 2005 11:04 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHA! :-D Good 'un.

These days, it looks like I'm taking some Noassatall pills. EEKS.
(Anonymous)
Sep. 20th, 2005 01:18 am (UTC)
One only needs...
enough ass to fit a crack in...

Yes, you can too end a sentence with a preposition!
none_too_subtle
Sep. 20th, 2005 04:52 am (UTC)
Re: One only needs...
Oooooo how crass! And the way in which the second sentence was written, I'd never think it was *you*. :P :)
(Anonymous)
Sep. 20th, 2005 02:04 pm (UTC)
Re: One only needs...
The Anonymati from Yoda grammar lessons took...
none_too_subtle
Sep. 20th, 2005 05:09 pm (UTC)
Re: One only needs...
The address is VASTLY different from yours. So I'm assuming you DIDN'T write that one, and someone sneaked in an ass-crack remark. LOL (_(_) :P
(Anonymous)
Sep. 20th, 2005 06:45 pm (UTC)
Re: One only needs...
Work and home from there Anonymati do write...

And to prove it's moi... hmmmm, Have you worn your Things Tshirt lately?
none_too_subtle
Sep. 20th, 2005 08:28 pm (UTC)
Re: One only needs...
Hahaha! Same addy as ORIGINAL. The second one started with 24...(creeeeepy). ;-)

I've worn the red cross shirt (if that's what you mean). In fact, I posted a pic of it like THAT DAY. LOL :)
(Anonymous)
Sep. 20th, 2005 09:30 pm (UTC)
Re: One only needs...
I was thinking Poptarts...
none_too_subtle
Sep. 20th, 2005 10:29 pm (UTC)
Re: One only needs...
GUESS WHO I HAVE TO FIGHT FOR THAT ONE???
sixgun45lc
Sep. 21st, 2005 04:27 pm (UTC)
Makes you harder to spank.

Uh, that is...


Um, yeah. ;)
none_too_subtle
Sep. 22nd, 2005 09:10 pm (UTC)
GOSH. WHAT'S THAT?

*blink*
( 28 whispered — Whisper to me )

Profile

Eye see, Open your eyes
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.

Comments

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek