?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

More peektures


<table>
Kelsey and her son...lol  Kelsey and her

Awww. So cute together with their matching Madonna headphones :)
Goofy after production pahtay Goofy after production pahtay

The goofballs, doing their "shoooop" dance. :-D
Andrea and Kelsey (with Andrea's mom) Andrea and Kelsey (with Andrea's mom)

It was inevitable :D
The royal family...lol The royal family...lol

Loveee her hair :-D
Posing for moi Posing for moi

Aww :D
Don't wanna HEAR IT. Don't wanna HEAR IT.

Hot sweaty and NO SLEEP. She looks great, however. ACK. Her s-mom took this pic.



So. SLEEPY.

Comments

( 40 whispered — Whisper to me )
rivv
Oct. 12th, 2005 11:07 pm (UTC)
AWWWWWWWWWW!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 12th, 2005 11:08 pm (UTC)
AREN'T THEY ALL PRECIOUS??? I WANNA EAT 'EM WITH A SPOON!!! :>
wbahner
Oct. 12th, 2005 11:17 pm (UTC)
She looks wonderful!!

And so do you ;)
none_too_subtle
Oct. 12th, 2005 11:19 pm (UTC)
Awwww thanks!!

And EW NO. She only took one pic, though, so I had nada to work with, going on 3 hours' sleep, sweating, tired, hot, busy, and reading to GIT.
Whatever this is... - wbahner - Oct. 12th, 2005 11:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
Whatever this is... - none_too_subtle - Oct. 13th, 2005 11:19 am (UTC) - Expand
Whatever this is... - wbahner - Oct. 13th, 2005 11:25 am (UTC) - Expand
Whatever this is... - none_too_subtle - Oct. 13th, 2005 05:14 pm (UTC) - Expand
Whatever this is... - wbahner - Oct. 14th, 2005 01:29 am (UTC) - Expand
Whatever this is... - none_too_subtle - Oct. 14th, 2005 02:09 am (UTC) - Expand
Whatever this is... - wbahner - Oct. 14th, 2005 02:13 am (UTC) - Expand
Whatever this is... - none_too_subtle - Oct. 14th, 2005 02:32 am (UTC) - Expand
Whatever this is... - wbahner - Oct. 14th, 2005 02:35 am (UTC) - Expand
rockahulababy
Oct. 12th, 2005 11:24 pm (UTC)
I think I've said this before, but she looks so much like you. Both of you are very beautiful. :)
none_too_subtle
Oct. 12th, 2005 11:27 pm (UTC)
Awwww thanks! WORST PIC OF ME EVER in this one. Gawd.

She's muchhh prettier, but thank you! Today I had the HUGE pic of her (the closeup I took) on my desktop and everybody stopped, and ASKED if it was me or Kelsey. LOL :>
Whatever this is... - rockahulababy - Oct. 13th, 2005 12:56 am (UTC) - Expand
Whatever this is... - none_too_subtle - Oct. 13th, 2005 11:20 am (UTC) - Expand
pisslejane
Oct. 12th, 2005 11:39 pm (UTC)
It just amazes me every time I see you how much beauty, inside and out that shows up in your pictures. You are a beautiful strong woman I am lucky to call my friend.
none_too_subtle
Oct. 13th, 2005 11:21 am (UTC)
EW. I need to EAT. That's glaringly apparent. Thanks, sweetie. Nice to hear from ya. Kelsey's great :>
Whatever this is... - pisslejane - Oct. 13th, 2005 12:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
Whatever this is... - none_too_subtle - Oct. 13th, 2005 02:52 pm (UTC) - Expand
dawna
Oct. 13th, 2005 12:49 am (UTC)
sooooooo cute! What awesome photos!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 13th, 2005 11:22 am (UTC)
Oooooooooo it was SO HARD to get many of Kelsey because of all THE KIDS IN MY WAY. GAHHHHH. :> :D The after-play pics would've been great, had I been smart enough to GET MORE BATTERIES. :D Thanks :)
lalers
Oct. 13th, 2005 01:10 am (UTC)
Kelsey looks AMAZING and precious!!!!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 13th, 2005 11:23 am (UTC)
Thankkkkkkkkkkks :> She is amazing and precious. I'm not so sure I'm liking how DARK that eye makeup looks, now that I've seen these pics. In person, it didn't look like that. Bah. She doesn't wear any during the week. :>
boanerges1
Oct. 13th, 2005 01:13 am (UTC)
Cute young 'un ya got there!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 13th, 2005 11:23 am (UTC)
Tanks, tanks. :D She's so sweet :>
memojuez
Oct. 13th, 2005 01:16 am (UTC)
Damn!! She's the spittin image of you!!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 13th, 2005 11:24 am (UTC)
Ja, that would be correct. Although she's actually a more *perfected* version of me who EATS. LOL =) I told someone else, but her dad and I have similar facial structure; so really, even though no one's ever said it, she looks like both of us.
mintytrina
Oct. 13th, 2005 01:27 am (UTC)
homgz! ya'll are sooooo precious!!!!

and she is so gorgeous....you look just alike!!!

D'AWWWWW!!!!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 13th, 2005 11:25 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHHA. DAAAAAWWWWWWWWWWWWWW! :>:D :D

Yeah, but um...I'm thinking before we take ANY PICTURES, I'VE GOT TO GAIN WEIGHT OMGZZZZZZZZZ.

*goes off to eat hamhock, potatoes, pasta, crazy sheot*
summercamp
Oct. 13th, 2005 01:36 am (UTC)
Awww, the pix came out nice!
none_too_subtle
Oct. 13th, 2005 11:25 am (UTC)
Tanks. The lighting was hard to work with, howevah.
brim
Oct. 13th, 2005 03:41 am (UTC)
It looks like the chick on the left in the second picture is wearing one of those suits that snipers wear.
none_too_subtle
Oct. 13th, 2005 11:26 am (UTC)
ROFLMAO. You should've seen them, when all TEN of those girls lined up on stage. They had military camo on their faces, and all of them wore those military-esque shawls. I bet their parents cried when they had to remove all that makeup. :>
sixgun45lc
Oct. 13th, 2005 04:03 pm (UTC)
Cute photos. She looks a lot like you. :)
none_too_subtle
Oct. 13th, 2005 05:03 pm (UTC)
Ja she does. She looks like a *healthy* version of me.

OMG. Today someone FINALLY WAS HONEST with me and said "Terri, you've lost WAY TOO MUCH weight. Are you sick?"

Ummmmmmmmmmm. Yeah. That's my little cue to start eating like CRAZY.
Whatever this is... - sixgun45lc - Oct. 13th, 2005 06:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
Whatever this is... - none_too_subtle - Oct. 13th, 2005 09:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
Whatever this is... - sixgun45lc - Oct. 13th, 2005 09:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
( 40 whispered — Whisper to me )

Profile

Eye see, Open your eyes
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.

Comments

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek