?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Psycho much?

So TWO WHOLE DAYS have passed since I last SPOKE with PH. Ummm...two days in which ... well I can't go into public details about, but will leave it as it is. That's 48 hours. That's a short hospital stay. HOWEVER...again, he's reading my mind.

Ya know? It IS over. Because I'm soooooo not gonna put up with YET ANOTHER day-long-scream-fest (he screams, I tell him to calm down or hang up) just to have you as a boyfriend.

Er, he won't read this, but it's good to keep in my memories.

AHHHHHHHHHHHH.

The anvil is released and all is well in my world.

My attorney is poised and ready to go, yo. :> AGAIN, tis the advantage of having friends who know the law and practice it. Oh man. Yeah. So there's that. :> Since the address (or legal last name) was so broadly advertised, it's not hard to serve this one with papers :> And this is a federal law; not local.

YAY. There is justice for those who THINK they can get away with this crap. Um...with a husband in jail for reasons I won't mention (because it's horrific), I'd imagine that the aforementioned doesn't make a real good witness.

Sad. And I hate to add to this person's legal problems. And ja, this person has, as of right now, the opportunity to TRY and get rid of ALL THE CRAP they've stolen from me; I still have hard copies. I think a nice, public formal apology will be required at THIS juncture before I'll drop it. It's not gonna cost me a dime.

Buttttttttt aforementioned has seriously asked for it for YEARS. I'd seriously be remiss if I didn't press charges, and MEAN what I say on my userpage.

Yeah, yeah, call me what you will. I'll live.

"Ignorance of the Law does not make one exempt from compliance thereof."

Comments

( 8 whispered — Whisper to me )
dream_gloss
Dec. 31st, 2005 12:00 am (UTC)
Awww. Go you!

Hi again btw. I know I haven't been on for ages, I blame the school work, lol!
Hope everything goes your way!

Susan x
none_too_subtle
Dec. 31st, 2005 12:18 am (UTC)
Woahhhhhhhhh! You HAVE been gone for a bit!! I hope you're doing okay, too! :D
dream_gloss
Dec. 31st, 2005 10:28 am (UTC)
I got all the horrible tests out of the way, yay!
Hope you and your attorney kick the guy's ass! :P

Susan x
none_too_subtle
Dec. 31st, 2005 11:58 am (UTC)
Yay!! How'd you do on them?

Not a guy. I'm not all fun/happy about this, but this is a pattern of behavior that has been going on forever AND she's liable for. SOMEONE had to stop her, or would've eventually. Best now than later. :>
dream_gloss
Dec. 31st, 2005 01:30 pm (UTC)
I did quite well, came first in 5/6 tests. :D

I wish I had a lawyer, I would probably sue everyone I meet.... lol!
none_too_subtle
Dec. 31st, 2005 04:03 pm (UTC)
Oh man -- I bet you slaughtered the curve (if they use 'em...lol). :D Congrats!!! :)

Actually, I don't believe in suing unless it's necessary. That's the problem with insurance/rising costs of everything. This is more of a...thing that needs resolution everywhere, ya know? Ja. So I'm making it my business to solve my own situation and hopefully deter others from "stealing"; because really, that's what it is.

I dunno about j00, but having anything "taken" from me is unacceptable. :> That includes my lil werds or -isms, even though most, ironically, aren't WORTH it. Doh.
dream_gloss
Dec. 31st, 2005 04:46 pm (UTC)
I absolutely agree! If someone stole something from me, I'll probably have a fit(and switch into gorilla mode, graaal!), It's one of THE most annoying thing that could happen.

*Calms down slightly*

Right, I should stop eating so much chocolate, I think it's having a bad effect on me. :P

Susan x
none_too_subtle
Dec. 31st, 2005 05:35 pm (UTC)
Yeah, you need to be careful. Words, -isms, mood themes, ideas -- those who lack personality and creativity will literally"rob" you of yours. I have a friend (in real life) who calls me a "personality donor." Hahaha. *cough* Not that we need/want/should have a bunch of mes running around; but some still NEED TO ANYHOO.

Plus, you make brushes. Eeeps. I don't think this chick even BOTHERS with brushes (or designs her own icons, even). Less than a year ago, I had to teach her how to save an image as a *.jpg to upload. O-o

Hello? Mkay. I'll hush, because ja, it does make me angry. It did the FIRST 100 times she did it but now?! Um...if we didn't LOOK so drastically different, I have NO DOUBT she'd be using my icons. *snort*
( 8 whispered — Whisper to me )

Profile

Eye see, Open your eyes
none_too_subtle
Creeping Through The Cellar Door

Latest Month

June 2019
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Words.

Here is Belladonna, the Lady of the Rocks,
The lady of situations.
Here is the man with three staves, and here the Wheel,
And here is the one-eyed merchant, and this card
Which is blank, is something that he carries on his back,
Which I am forbidden to see. I do not find
The Hanged Man. Fear death by water.
I see crowds of people, walking round in a ring.
Thank you. If you see dear Mrs. Equitone,
Tell her I bring the horoscope myself;

One must be so careful these days.
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek