Creeping Through The Cellar Door (none_too_subtle) wrote,
Creeping Through The Cellar Door
none_too_subtle

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I love you in a place where there's no space or time

~ I loved you all my life, you are a friend of mineeeee~ *singin'*

Day...whatever of the stealth move. OMG I'm so sore my hair hurts. PLUS I'm surfing *cough*, and have lost about OH I DUNNO half the body fluids I might've had to start with since 7 this morning. GREAT.

Time to stop for the day. Living/dining rooms, kitchen, Kelsey's room/bath are all done, boxed up, ready for storage and set up next door. MY SCARY AREA IS LAST, and is equivalent to moving all that stuff maybe five times. The joy.

So PH is coming over after work to pick up my Best Buy gift certificates. After sending CONFIRMATION THAT MY ORDER WAS SHIPPED, I received an e-mail reading that my order was CANCELLED because they were out of stock. Yay. O_o So he's going to save me half a card, by picking the microwave up for me. THAT'S RIGHT. I DON'T THINK I'LL GIVE HIM GAS MONEY, YOU JACKASS*

And a headrub :) There's that.

My biggest dilemma right now is whether or not to finish watching "The Falcon and the Snowman" or watch most of it, and then switch it to "Karen Carpenter." Despite all these gift certificates, and necessities ordered therewith, I've neglected to think of EITHER of these movies each time. *headdesk*

Oh, cazul_blue, I FOUND THE NEW copy of "Gia" I intended to give YOU instead of the one I'd already watched *cough*. I'm sorry! If you wanna give me the watched version, and take the new, unwrapped one home with ya, it is yours for all intents and purposes. LOL. Gawd. And we /almost/ threw it away! :)

Alrighty. I'm in pain and need rest BIG time.

*Jackass = the IDIOT who thought for even a SECOND I allowed PH (or any OTHER man) to buy furniture for me. Were your mother and father brother and sister? Just sayin'...

Subscribe

  • No sugar last night in my coffee

    No sleep. I thought a sleep movie would take me down, but naw -- restless leg wins again by a mile. The movie was bizarre (The Box, for those who…

  • O.o lol

    See anything you like yet? Need help? :D

  • Yikes.

    So I used MY own tracking code (which is much more detailed and efficient than LJ's...yeah I see you reading, asshole), and discovered a few…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 17 comments

  • No sugar last night in my coffee

    No sleep. I thought a sleep movie would take me down, but naw -- restless leg wins again by a mile. The movie was bizarre (The Box, for those who…

  • O.o lol

    See anything you like yet? Need help? :D

  • Yikes.

    So I used MY own tracking code (which is much more detailed and efficient than LJ's...yeah I see you reading, asshole), and discovered a few…